Apartment

Apartment Villa Marica A2

Photo gallery for Apartment Villa Marica A2

A stone staircase leading to a white building with a balcony, surrounded by trees and a grassy area.
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a coffee maker, and a white refrigerator.
A two-story house with a stone staircase, a covered porch, and a gravel driveway.
A bedroom with a bed, nightstand, and a painting on the wall.
A covered patio with a table and chairs, a view of a garden, and a balcony railing.
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Deck or patio
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Silo - island Krk, Primorje-Gorski Kotar
  • Place, Pecine Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Beach Šilo
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, beach near Uvala Vodica
    ‪26 min walk‬
  • Airport, Rijeka (RJK)
    ‪40 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

1 bathroom

Bathroom: 1

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen

About this property

Apartment Villa Marica A2

Apartment in Villa Marica is located in a peaceful part of Šilo, just 150 metres from the sea and beautiful beaches. Perfect for couples or a small family, it offers comfortable accommodation for up to 3 guests, a private terrace, air conditioning, and everything you need for a relaxing holiday. Enjoy the quiet surroundings, the shared garden with barbecue, and the nearby promenade, restaurants, and local attractions.

Across the sea from Crikvenica, on the island of Krk, there is the small and charming village of Šilo. Clear sea, untouched nature, plently of hours of sunshine, wild and hidden bays are what makes this small place on Krk special. If you want to cool down a bit and treat yourself to an adventure vacation, you must visit the Biserujka cave, which is located near Šilo. Who knows, maybe you'll find gold there that was hidden by pirates, according to legend. The Adriatic Sea is attractive for diving and in Šilo it could be even more interesting because the wreck of the Greek ship "Peltatstis" is also hidden there.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

  • Heating fee: EUR 8 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property # 10250060
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Silo

Dobrinj is home to this apartment. Fulfinum Mirine and Cathedral of the Assumption are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Krk Town Harbour and Punat Harbor.
Map
Silo - island Krk, Primorje-Gorski Kotar

What's nearby

  • Pecine Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Beach Šilo - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • beach near Uvala Murvenica - 13 min drive - 1.5 km
  • beach near Rt Družinin - 13 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Crikvenica Beach - 47 min drive - 4.8 km

Getting around

  • Škrljevo Station - 53 min drive
  • Rijeka (RJK) - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bistro Fantasy - ‬47 min drive
  • ‪Caffe Nevera - ‬47 min drive
  • ‪Kavana Inter - ‬47 min drive
  • ‪Caffe Bar LEUT - ‬48 min drive
  • ‪Konoba Trabakul - ‬48 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Villa Marica A2 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment Villa Marica A2?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Villa Marica A2?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Villa Marica A2?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Villa Marica A2 located?

Situated in Dobrinj, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Kvarner Gulf and Pecine Beach. Beach Šilo is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) away.

About the host

Your host

Host profile image

Languages:

English, German, Italian, Croatian

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback