Entire home

Private Seaside Villa and Private Pool in Paros

Photo gallery for Private Seaside Villa and Private Pool in Paros

A white building with blue shutters and a stone pathway leading to a hill.
A white building with a blue window and shutters, surrounded by a garden with various plants and flowers.
A white building with a blue window and a view of a garden with pink flowers.
A window with a view of a white wall and a shadow of a plant.
A hotel room with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, and a wardrobe.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Private pool
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Pet-friendly
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Paros, Paros
  • Place, Tsoukalia Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Golden Beach
    ‪14 min drive‬
  • Place, Port of Parikia
    ‪27 min drive‬
  • Airport, Parikia (PAS-Paros National)
    ‪40 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 9)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3

3 Single Beds

Bedroom 4

1 Double Bed

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo

Bathroom 3

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Paros

Located in Paros, this villa is on the waterfront. Port of Parikia and Port of Naxos are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Agios Georgios Beach. Aqua Paros - Water Park and Aqua Fun Water Park are also worth visiting.
Map
Paros, Paros

What's nearby

  • Tsoukalia Beach - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Kalogeros Beach - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Golden Beach - 14 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Port of Parikia - 27 min drive - 17.0 km
  • Kolymbithres Beach - 28 min drive - 16.2 km

Getting around

  • Parikia (PAS-Paros National) - 41 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Sea Rocks - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Blue Oyster - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Byzantino - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Tsitsanis - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Mango - ‬6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Private Seaside Villa and Private Pool in Paros have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Private Seaside Villa and Private Pool in Paros?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Private Seaside Villa and Private Pool in Paros on 16 April 2027 start from NZ$9,349, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Private Seaside Villa and Private Pool in Paros pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total). Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Private Seaside Villa and Private Pool in Paros?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Private Seaside Villa and Private Pool in Paros?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Private Seaside Villa and Private Pool in Paros?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Private Seaside Villa and Private Pool in Paros located?

Situated on the waterfront, this villa is within 1 mile (2 km) of Tsoukalia Beach and Glifades Beach. Byzantine Museum and Logaras Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful stay

Leonardis was an excellent host. The property was beautiful and well maintained. I would happily recommend to anyone!
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2021
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback