Entire home

4 bedroom accommodation in East Runton

Photo gallery for 4 bedroom accommodation in East Runton

Relaxing conservatory | Corner House, East Runton
Relaxing conservatory | Corner House, East Runton
Relaxing conservatory | Corner House, East Runton
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a central island with bar stools, and a window with striped curtains.
Formal dining room | Corner House, East Runton

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Room to spread out
    Enjoy spacious layout that give everyone more room to relax.
  • Private spa tub
    A rare find - unwind in your own luxurious private space.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.

Popular amenities

  • Balcony or patio
  • Private spa pool
  • Free internet
  • Pet-friendly
  • Washing machine
  • Off-street parking available

Explore the area

View map
East Runton
  • Place, Cromer Beach
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, Sheringham Beach
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Place, University of East Anglia
    ‪43 min drive‬
  • Airport, Norwich (NWI-Norwich Intl.)
    ‪33 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom

1 King Bed

Bedroom

1 King Bed

Bedroom

1 King Bed

Bedroom

2 Single Beds

3 bathrooms

Bathroom

Bathroom

Bathroom

Spaces

Kitchen
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Cromer

Located in Cromer, this cottage is by the ocean. Cromer Pier and Felbrigg Hall are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Little Gems and Priory Maze & Gardens. Amazona Zoo and North Norfolk Railway Sheringham Station are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing.
Map
East Runton

What's nearby

  • Cromer Beach - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Norfolk Coast - 8 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Sheringham Beach - 10 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Norfolk Broads - 30 min drive - 34.1 km
  • University of East Anglia - 43 min drive - 46.9 km

Getting around

  • West Runton Station - 3 min drive
  • Norwich (NWI-Norwich Intl.) - 41 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Hatters Tea Shop - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The Village Inn - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Spinnakers Cromer - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The White Horse - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 4 bedroom accommodation in East Runton pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 4 bedroom accommodation in East Runton?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 4 bedroom accommodation in East Runton?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 4 bedroom accommodation in East Runton?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 4 bedroom accommodation in East Runton located?

Situated by the ocean, this cottage is within 2 miles (3 km) of Cromer Beach, Cromer Pier and Cromer Parish Church. Cromer Museum and Henry Blogg Museum are also within 2 miles (3 km). West Runton Station is 25 minutes by foot and Cromer Station is 27 minutes.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The house, location and local amenities were excellent.

The house, location and local amenities were excellent. We had no problems with cleanliness as stated in other reviews and the house was very well equipped. Sadly, the wind was high during our stay so we couldn’t use the hot tub but that’s Britain for you! Local bar and restaurant, the White Horse was excellent; the food and service was impeccable and we would highly recommend it. The beach, although cold, was perfect and all in all our short stop to this area of the world for the first time was brilliant and we will be back.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Great location within easy reach of local amenities and the beach, plus a quick drive/walk into Crom

Great location within easy reach of local amenities and the beach, plus a quick drive/walk into Cromer and lots to do in the surrounding area. The house itself is spacious and well-appointed with generally good facilities. However it needs a thorough deep clean and there were quite a few maintenance issues spotted during our stay, including intermittent Wi-Fi, a broken chair caster in the conservatory, the downstairs toilet not flushing properly, no keys to the doors in the downstairs bedroom, and no instructions for the hot tub. Most of these issues have already been mentioned by other guests in the guestbook, so it's a shame they haven't been addressed!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

House is great need to understand that the down stairs bedroom isn’t on suite and doubles as

House is great need to understand that the down stairs bedroom isn’t on suite and doubles as a bit of a utility room. Needed to clean the fridge before use and the sink was blocked meaning the dishwasher was not working properly. That may sound negative but I contacted the caretaker and she attended within an hour on the Sunday and sorted everything she truly was a real treasure. The hot tub is a real feature and everyone enjoyed it with its built in roof and sides. The “Local” The Fishing Boat is a nice pub and the Thai food was great and value for money. Great for the bus to both Cromer and Sheringham. The Dormy House hotel is not to be missed for Sunday Carvery really nice.All in all a great place to stay. 👍
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback