Cozy, comfortable, surrounded by greenery in the historic center
In Stella Cilento, right in the heart of the historic centre, the "Il Ciliegio" holiday home awaits you—a welcoming retreat featuring 2 bedrooms, a kitchen, a bathroom, a panoramic terrace, a fully equipped garden, and a parking space.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
Marina di Ascea: Apartment in Villa dei Limoni – Marina di Ascea
Marina di Ascea
Marina di Ascea: Apartment in Villa dei Limoni – Marina di Ascea
Pets allowed: cats less than 10 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default
Smoking
Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Important information
You need to know
Property Registration Number IT065144C2AZ8RML4N
Property # 11340931
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Stella Cilento
Stella Cilento is home to this apartment. Castello dei Principi Capano and Velia Archaeological Site are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Casal Velino Marina and Port of San Marco di Castellabate. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking.
Giambattista Vico Foundation - 22 min drive - 15.5 km
Velia Archaeological Site - 24 min drive - 18.8 km
Ascea Marina Beach - 33 min drive - 23.5 km
Getting around
Omignano Salento Station - 13 min drive
Salerno (QSR-Costa d'Amalfi) - 70 min drive
Restaurants
‪Il Nido - ‬12 min drive
‪Bar Centrale - ‬14 min drive
‪Bar Il Muretto - ‬14 min drive
‪Hotel IL PORTO Marina di Casal Velino - ‬14 min drive
‪Rock Bar - ‬14 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Cozy, comfortable, surrounded by greenery in the historic center pet-friendly?
Yes, this property allows cats (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.
How much is parking at Cozy, comfortable, surrounded by greenery in the historic center?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Cozy, comfortable, surrounded by greenery in the historic center?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Cozy, comfortable, surrounded by greenery in the historic center?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Cozy, comfortable, surrounded by greenery in the historic center located?
Situated in Stella Cilento, this apartment building is within 9 miles (15 km) of Casal Velino Marina, Giambattista Vico Foundation and Casal Velino Watchtower. Castello dei Principi Capano and Orto Botanico are also within 12 miles (20 km).