Entire home

Villa Blue Fish It's is Beach Front Villa with Swimming Pool suitable for famil

Photo gallery for Villa Blue Fish It's is Beach Front Villa with Swimming Pool suitable for famil

Beach
A neatly made bed with a decorative pillow arrangement and a view of a pool through large windows.
A view from a balcony with a pool, palm trees, and a fenced area.
A swimming pool with a view of the sea, surrounded by a white fence and palm trees.
A modern two-story building with a white facade, large windows, and a black metal fence.

Highlights

  • Laundry made easy
    One of the few properties with on-site laundry facilities for guests.

Popular amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Internet
  • Non-smoking
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Zanzibar, Mjini Magharibi Region
  • Place, Pwani Mchangani Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Mapenzi Beach
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Kiwengwa Beach
    ‪8 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

5 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Bathroom 3

Bathroom 4

Bathroom 5

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Pwani Mchangani

Pwani Mchangani is home to this villa. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Kiwengwa Beach and Mnemba Island. Baraka Natural Aquarium and Nungwi Mnarani Aquarium are also worth visiting.
Map
Zanzibar, Mjini Magharibi Region

What's nearby

  • Pwani Mchangani Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Mapenzi Beach - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Kiwengwa Beach - 8 min drive - 4.9 km
  • Nungwi Beach - 49 min drive - 31.2 km
  • Kendwa Beach - 51 min drive - 30.4 km

Getting around

  • Zanzibar (ZNZ-Zanzibar Intl.) - 81 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Kasha boutique hotel - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪The Green & Grill - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Spice Restaurant - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Pool Bar @ Melia - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Andiamo - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Blue Fish It's is Beach Front Villa with Swimming Pool suitable for famil have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Blue Fish It's is Beach Front Villa with Swimming Pool suitable for famil?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa Blue Fish It's is Beach Front Villa with Swimming Pool suitable for famil on 25 April 2027 start from NZ$2,168, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Villa Blue Fish It's is Beach Front Villa with Swimming Pool suitable for famil pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Blue Fish It's is Beach Front Villa with Swimming Pool suitable for famil?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Blue Fish It's is Beach Front Villa with Swimming Pool suitable for famil?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa Blue Fish It's is Beach Front Villa with Swimming Pool suitable for famil located?

Situated in Pwani Mchangani, this villa is within a 15-minute walk of Pwani Mchangani Beach and Mapenzi Beach. Muyuni Beach and Kiwengwa Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback