Entire home

The Manor.

Photo gallery for The Manor.

A living room with a flat-screen TV mounted on a wall, surrounded by recessed lighting.
A bathroom with a glass shower enclosure, white tiled walls, and a red towel hanging on the wall.
A courtyard with a white door, two tables with red cushions, and potted plants.
A room with a bed, a dining table with chairs, and a striped armchair.
A room with a tiled floor, two wooden chairs, a small table, and a door with a window.

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Onsite parking available
  • Microwave
  • Non-smoking
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Lomé, Maritime Region
  • Place, Togo National Museum
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, Grand Marche
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, Lome Beach
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Airport, Lome (LFW-Gnassingbe Eyadema Intl.)
    ‪18 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 7)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Bedroom 3

1 King Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 3

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Number of living rooms

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Lomé

Lomé is home to this villa. Village Artisanal and Grand Marche are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lome Beach.
Map
Lomé, Maritime Region

What's nearby

  • Togo National Museum - 15 min drive - 13.5 km
  • Independence Monument - 16 min drive - 13.5 km
  • Grand Marche - 16 min drive - 14.0 km
  • Lome Beach - 16 min drive - 14.2 km
  • Stade de Kegue - 17 min drive - 15.4 km

Getting around

  • Lome (LFW-Gnassingbe Eyadema Intl.) - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Kaleta - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Taboo - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Kyry Cafe by Fruitea Juicy - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪La Bruschetta - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪La Huqqa - ‬12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is The Manor. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at The Manor.?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Manor. on 26 February 2027 start from NZ$363, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at The Manor.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at The Manor.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Manor.?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is The Manor. located?

Situated in Lomé, this villa is within 9 miles (15 km) of Village Artisanal, Afriklub and Independence Monument. Togo National Museum and Lomé Cathedral are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback