Entire home

Tourist Accommodation Rainbow "Deluxe Apartment"

Photo gallery for Tourist Accommodation Rainbow "Deluxe Apartment"

A balcony with a wrought iron railing, a door with brown shutters, and a wall with the text 'Arcobaleno Deluxe'.
Property video
A modern bathroom with a shower, a wooden door, and a window.
A forested area with a wooden picnic table and benches.
A hotel room with a marble headboard, white bedding, and bedside lamps.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Deck or patio
  • Internet access

Explore the area

View map
Roccavivara, Provincia di Campobasso
  • Place, Church of Santa Maria di Canneto
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Claudio Cipressi Winery
    ‪24 min drive‬
  • Place, Vasto Beach
    ‪52 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Living Room 1

1 Queen Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Number of living rooms

About this property

Tourist Accommodation Rainbow "Deluxe Apartment"

This smoke-free holiday home features laundry facilities. The holiday home provides a washing machine and a kitchen, plus a patio and a Smart TV. A hairdryer, a shower and an iron/ironing board are among the other amenities that guests will find.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this holiday home offers a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. Rooms open to patios. Accommodations all include kitchens.

Bathrooms include a shower and bidets. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:30 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number IT070060B4T4YHOI93
Property # 12100188
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Roccavivara

Roccavivara is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Natural Pool of Villa Santa Maria and Montedimezzo Natural reserve, while Marinelli Bell Foundry Museum and Sannitico Museum are cultural highlights.
Map
Roccavivara, Provincia di Campobasso

What's nearby

  • Church of Santa Maria di Canneto - 7 min drive - 3.7 km
  • San Giovanni Lipioni Square - 24 min drive - 13.8 km
  • Claudio Cipressi Winery - 24 min drive - 16.8 km
  • Vasto Beach - 52 min drive - 42.5 km
  • San Salvo Marina - 52 min drive - 42.2 km

Getting around

  • Vasto-San Salvo Station - 37 min drive
  • Pescara (PSR-Abruzzo Intl.) - 92 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Il Ristoro del Canneto - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪La Passeggiata - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Al Convento di Pasciullo Gianpaolo - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Bar il 7 e l'8 - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Non Solo Pub - ‬16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Tourist Accommodation Rainbow "Deluxe Apartment" pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Tourist Accommodation Rainbow "Deluxe Apartment"?

As of 27 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Tourist Accommodation Rainbow "Deluxe Apartment" on 26 November 2026 start from NZ$221, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Tourist Accommodation Rainbow "Deluxe Apartment"?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Tourist Accommodation Rainbow "Deluxe Apartment"?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Tourist Accommodation Rainbow "Deluxe Apartment"?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Tourist Accommodation Rainbow "Deluxe Apartment" located?

Situated in Roccavivara, this holiday home is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Church of Santa Maria di Canneto and within 20 miles (32 km) of Marquis Castle and Cantina Giagnacovo. Montenero Di Bisaccia Park and San Salvo Marina are also within 25 miles (40 km).

About the host

Hosted by Simonetta Tufilli

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, Italian
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback