Entire home

Natural gem between heath and dunes

Photo gallery for Natural gem between heath and dunes

A white house with a thatched roof, surrounded by greenery and a gravel path leading to it.
A white house with a thatched roof, a wooden fence, a bench, and a table with chairs.
A room with a dining table, two chairs, a small round ottoman, a lamp, and a window with curtains.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a built-in oven, a coffee maker, and a window with a view of greenery.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a built-in dishwasher, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Thy National Park

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Washing machine
  • Fireplace
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Thisted
  • Place, Thy National Park
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Vorupor Museum
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Norre Vorupor Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Thisted

Thisted is home to this holiday home. Nordvestjysk Golf Club and Thisted Brewery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Thy National Park and Norre Vorupor Beach. Take some time off to enjoy the health/beauty spas in the area, or get some fresh air with adventures like hiking/biking trails and cycling nearby.
Map
Thisted

What's nearby

  • Thy National Park - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Vorupor Museum - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Vorupor Kirke - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Norre Vorupor Beach - 4 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Limfjord - 18 min drive - 24.9 km

Getting around

  • Snedsted Station - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪vø pizza - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Vesterhavscafeen - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Stenbjerg Kro og Badehotel - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Klochs Spisested - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Hanstholm Madbar - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Natural gem between heath and dunes pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Natural gem between heath and dunes?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Natural gem between heath and dunes?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Natural gem between heath and dunes located?

Situated in Thisted, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Vorupor Museum, Vorupor Kirke and Thy National Park. Norre Vorupor Beach and Førby Sø are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

A beautiful, well-appointed house on a very charmi...

A beautiful, well-appointed house on a very charming lot—a true vacation paradise.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

A fantastic house in a quiet, natural setting. The...

A fantastic house in a quiet, natural setting. The house had all the amenities we needed, including a small sauna, which was wonderful after an active day in Thy National Park. Highly recommended!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The best way to describe it is like; a cozy homely...

The best way to describe it is like; a cozy homely home away from home. Both outside and inside there was everything we needed. The village is a great little beach town with lots of interesting and inviting nature in the surroundings. Definitely a place to return to
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback