Entire home
Romantic cabin near water and history
Photo gallery for Romantic cabin near water and history





Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Balcony
- Barbecue
- Kitchen
- Fireplace
- Non-smoking
Explore the area

Bindslev
- Benedikte Smykker & GalleriPlace, Benedikte Smykker & Galleri6 min walk
- Laila Carlsen StudioPlace, Laila Carlsen Studio8 min walk
- Tannis StrandPlace, Tannis Strand19 min walk
Rooms & beds
3 bedrooms (sleeps 5)
Bedroom 1
1 King Bed
Bedroom 2
1 Single Bed
Bedroom 3
2 Single Beds
1 half bathroom
Bathroom 1
Spaces
Balcony
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties

6 person holiday home in Bindslev
Bindslev
6 person holiday home in Bindslev
Bindslev
- Spa pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (18 reviews)
8.8/10
Excellent
(18 reviews)

4 star holiday home in Skagen
Skagen
4 star holiday home in Skagen
Skagen
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
9.6/10
Exceptional
(55 reviews)

5 star holiday home in Skagen
Skagen
5 star holiday home in Skagen
Skagen
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Outdoor space
- Living/dining area
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
9.6/10
Exceptional
(39 reviews)

Scandinavian house by the North Sea
Bindslev
Scandinavian house by the North Sea
Bindslev
- Ocean view
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
10/10
Exceptional
(1 review)

2 bedroom gorgeous home in Hjørring
Hjørring
2 bedroom gorgeous home in Hjørring
Hjørring
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
8.8/10
Excellent
(3 reviews)

6 person holiday home in Ålbæk-By Traum
Ålbæk
6 person holiday home in Ålbæk-By Traum
Ålbæk
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
9.6/10
Exceptional
(22 reviews)

Scenic holiday home in Skagen.
Skagen
Scenic holiday home in Skagen.
Skagen
- Kitchen
- Outdoor space
- Living/dining area
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
10/10
Exceptional
(1 review)

4 star holiday home in Skagen
Skagen
4 star holiday home in Skagen
Skagen
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
9.0/10
Wonderful
(22 reviews)

Unique Northern Cabin with view to Råbjerg Mile
Skagen
Unique Northern Cabin with view to Råbjerg Mile
Skagen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space
- Parking available
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
10/10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)

Holiday home with big terrace in Tversted
Bindslev
Holiday home with big terrace in Tversted
Bindslev
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
10/10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)

5 person holiday home in Ålbæk
Ålbæk
5 person holiday home in Ålbæk
Ålbæk
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
9.2/10
Wonderful
(15 reviews)

5 person holiday home in Ålbæk
Ålbæk
5 person holiday home in Ålbæk
Ålbæk
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space
- Barbecue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
9.4/10
Exceptional
(29 reviews)

Nice home in Skagen with WiFi
Skagen
Nice home in Skagen with WiFi
Skagen
- Spa pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
8.0/10
Very good
(1 review)

Retro home with sea view at Tornby
Hirtshals
Retro home with sea view at Tornby
Hirtshals
- Ocean view
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
10/10
Exceptional
(1 review)

Simple living in the 70s summer house at Skiveren
Ålbæk
Simple living in the 70s summer house at Skiveren
Ålbæk
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space
- Parking available
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
10/10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)

Holiday home on nature plot near Skagen
Ålbæk
Holiday home on nature plot near Skagen
Ålbæk
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
10/10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)

5 star holiday home in Hirtshals
Hirtshals
5 star holiday home in Hirtshals
Hirtshals
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
10/10
Exceptional
(1 review)
About the area
Bindslev
Bindslev is home to this holiday home. Hirtshals Golf Club and Hirtshals Havn are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Forstbotanisk Naturpark and Tannis Strand. Kunsthuset and Jubilaeums Vandkunst are also worth visiting.

Bindslev
What's nearby
- Benedikte Smykker & Galleri - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
- Laila Carlsen Studio - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Solkilde Teakmobler Og Kunst - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Tversted Kirke - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Tannis Strand - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Hirtshals Sonderby Station - 19 min drive
Restaurants
- Pub Corallen - 8 min drive
- Cafe Fisk - 13 min walk
- Peder Most - 14 min walk
- Bindslev Hotel - 8 min drive
- Strand Caféen - 13 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Romantic cabin near water and history pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Romantic cabin near water and history?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Romantic cabin near water and history?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Romantic cabin near water and history located?
Situated in Bindslev, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Benedikte Smykker & Galleri, Laila Carlsen Studio and Solkilde Teakmobler Og Kunst. Teglgaarden and Tannis Strand are also within 15 minutes.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback