Apartment

Blue Wave Inn

Photo gallery for Blue Wave Inn

A balcony with a hammock, tiled floor, and a view of houses in the background.
A dining area with a dark wooden table and chairs, a white door leading outside, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall.
A multi-story building with a white and dark facade, a gated entrance, and a paved area in front.
A room with two beds, a window with curtains, and a ceiling fan.
A kitchen with white tiled walls, a white refrigerator, a stove, a sink, and a water dispenser.

Popular amenities

  • Dog-friendly
  • Internet
  • Onsite parking available
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Serra, ES
  • Place, Praia de Capuba
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Jacaraipe Beach
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Praia da Costa Mall
    ‪59 min drive‬
  • Airport, Vitoria (VIX-Eurico de Aguiar Salles)
    ‪44 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds and 1 Single Murphy Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Kitchen

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Serra

São Francisco, a neighbourhood in Serra, is home to this apartment. Shopping Montserrat and Shopping Mestre Alvaro are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Jacaraipe Beach and Cachoeira do Tabuleiro.
Map
Serra, ES

What's nearby

  • Praia de Capuba - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Jacaraipe Beach - 3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Praia de Camburi - 41 min drive - 28.2 km
  • Costa Beach - 58 min drive - 37.2 km
  • Praia da Costa Mall - 59 min drive - 38.3 km

Getting around

  • Cariacica Pedro Nolasco Station - 39 min drive
  • Vitoria (VIX-Eurico de Aguiar Salles) - 41 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Mega Burguers - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Catuá Espaço e Restaurante - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Bar da Gaucha - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Japan Mix - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Angu da Praia - ‬4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Blue Wave Inn pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Blue Wave Inn?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Blue Wave Inn?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Blue Wave Inn?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Blue Wave Inn located?

Located in São Francisco, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Praia de Capuba and Praia Capuba. Jacaraipe Beach and Cachoeira do Tabuleiro are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback