Apartment

Beach Holiday at Oracle Level 7

Photo gallery for Beach Holiday at Oracle Level 7

A modern living room with a grey sofa, a round coffee table, a black armchair, and a large window with a city view.
A high-rise building with a curved facade, a parking structure with green roofs, and a clear view of the ocean.
Interior
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a flat-screen TV.
A modern living room with a dining area, large windows, and a city view.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Pacific Fair Shopping Centre

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Spa pool on site
  • Swimming pool
  • Barbecue
  • On-site fitness centre
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Gold Coast, QLD
  • Place, The Oasis
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, The Star Gold Coast
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Airport, Gold Coast, QLD (OOL-Coolangatta)
    ‪27 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Single Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Number of living rooms
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Gold Coast

Located in Broadbeach, a neighbourhood in Gold Coast, this apartment is near theme parks and near the beach. Pacific Fair Shopping Centre and Cavill Avenue are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary and Warner Bros. Movie World. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Gold Coast Seniors Tennis Club or Gold Coast Turf Club. Looking to get your feet wet? Jet skiing, parasailing and windsurfing adventures can be found near the property.
Map
Gold Coast, QLD

What's nearby

  • The Oasis - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Kurrawa Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Pacific Fair Shopping Centre - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • The Star Gold Coast - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Broadbeach South Light Rail Station - 9 min walk
  • Varsity Lakes Station - 21 min drive
  • Gold Coast, QLD (OOL-Coolangatta) - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Guzman Y Gomez - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪The Broadbeach - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Kurrawa Surf Club - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Elk Espresso - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Mario's Italian Restaurant - ‬5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Beach Holiday at Oracle Level 7 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Beach Holiday at Oracle Level 7?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Beach Holiday at Oracle Level 7 on 28 February 2027 start from NZ$1,210, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Beach Holiday at Oracle Level 7 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beach Holiday at Oracle Level 7?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beach Holiday at Oracle Level 7?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beach Holiday at Oracle Level 7?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beach Holiday at Oracle Level 7 located?

Located in Broadbeach, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of The Oasis, The Star Gold Coast and Pacific Fair Shopping Centre. Surfers Paradise Beach and Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre are also within 3 miles (5 km). Broadbeach South Light Rail Station is 9 minutes by foot and Florida Gardens station is 22 minutes.

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback