Aparthotel

Premium Private Suite with views of Ilhabela

Photo gallery for Premium Private Suite with views of Ilhabela

A bedroom with a large bed, two hanging wicker lamps, a nightstand, a round woven wall decoration, and a view of the ocean.
A room with a large window overlooking a tropical landscape, wooden ceiling beams, and a view of the sea.
A bathroom with a granite countertop sink, a mirror, a towel, a toilet, and a hanging light fixture.
A bathroom with a granite countertop, a sink, a mirror, and two bottles of lotion on a wooden tray.
A bathroom with a shower, toilet, and granite countertop.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Cigarras Beach
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Air-conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
São Sebastião, SP
  • Place, Cigarras Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Serra do Mar State Park
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Central Beach
    ‪33 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

About this property

Premium Private Suite with views of Ilhabela

This aparthotel features parking, Internet access and designated smoking areas. The apartment features free WiFi, a fridge and a Smart TV. A hairdryer, a shower and an iron/ironing board are among the other amenities that guests will find.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this aparthotel offers a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms.

Bathrooms include a shower. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)).

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 13–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 59.169.604/0001-09
Property # 20288276
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Seniors-only community.
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

About the area

São Sebastião

Praia das Cigarras, a neighbourhood in São Sebastião, is home to this aparthotel. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Curral Beach and Maresias Beach. Cabras Island and Narwhal Ilhabela are also worth visiting.
Map
São Sebastião, SP

What's nearby

  • Cigarras Beach - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Serra do Mar State Park - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Central Beach - 33 min drive - 19.9 km
  • Martim de Sa Beach - 36 min drive - 22.4 km
  • Cocanha Beach - 48 min drive - 35.7 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Macarons Glace - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Padaria e Mercearia Enseada - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Salga Bar e Restaurante - ‬58 min drive
  • ‪Seravolo's Casa Nostra Pizzaria - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪AROMA CAFE & CONVENIENCIA - ‬9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Premium Private Suite with views of Ilhabela pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Premium Private Suite with views of Ilhabela?

As of 3 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Premium Private Suite with views of Ilhabela on 5 July 2026 start from NZ$232, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Premium Private Suite with views of Ilhabela?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Premium Private Suite with views of Ilhabela?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Premium Private Suite with views of Ilhabela?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Premium Private Suite with views of Ilhabela located?

Located in Praia das Cigarras, this aparthotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Cigarras Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of Enseada Beach and Canto do Mar Beach. São Francisco Beach and Villa Mares Shopping Center are also within 6 miles (10 km).

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback