4/5 person studio at the foot of the slopes

Photo gallery for 4/5 person studio at the foot of the slopes

A balcony with a table, a metal rack, and a mountain view.
A large, multi-story hotel with a unique, angular architecture, situated in a hilly area with a road leading to it.
A compact hotel room with a bed, a desk, a small kitchenette, and a window with curtains.
A compact room with a wooden floor, a sofa, a TV, and a window with a view of a snowy landscape.
A room with a dark brown wooden floor, a dark brown sofa, two white chairs, a small table, and a window with a view of snow-covered mountains.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Pic du Midi Cable Car
Sleeps 41 bedroom2 beds

Popular amenities

  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchenette
  • Deck or patio
  • Balcony or patio
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Bagnères-de-Bigorre, Hautes-Pyrénées
  • Place, Bareges Ski
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Col du Tourmalet
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Pic du Midi Cable Car
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Airport, Lourdes (LDE-Tarbes - Lourdes - Pyrenees Intl.)
    ‪71 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Single Bunk Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Futon

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchenette

About this property

4/5 person studio at the foot of the slopes

This smoke-free apartment building features ski-in/ski-out access. The apartment provides a kitchenette with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a sofa bed and a coffee/tea maker, and other amenities include a patio and a TV.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. This accommodation is furnished with sofa beds and dining tables. Kitchenettes offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower.
Recreational amenities at the apartment include ski-in/ski-out access.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2116259a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Bagnères-de-Bigorre

Located in Bagnères-de-Bigorre, this apartment is in the mountains and on a river. Cadeac Watchtower and Telecabine Cable Car are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Col du Tourmalet and Col de Tourmalet. Téléphérique du Pic-du-Midi-de-Bigorre and Eagles of Aure are also worth visiting. Fishing and swimming offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with rock climbing and hiking/biking trails nearby.
Map
Bagnères-de-Bigorre, Hautes-Pyrénées

What's nearby

  • Bareges Ski - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Col du Tourmalet - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Prade Verde Ski Lift - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Chapelle Ski Lift - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Pic du Midi Cable Car - 14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Capvern Station - 67 min drive
  • Lourdes (LDE-Tarbes - Lourdes - Pyrenees Intl.) - 73 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chez Boris - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪L Etape Du Berger - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Bocadillo Café - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Le Bistrot - ‬15 min drive
  • Restaurant panoramique

Frequently asked questions

Is 4/5 person studio at the foot of the slopes pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 4/5 person studio at the foot of the slopes?

As of 24 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 4/5 person studio at the foot of the slopes on 3 September 2026 start from NZ$259, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at 4/5 person studio at the foot of the slopes?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 4/5 person studio at the foot of the slopes?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 4/5 person studio at the foot of the slopes?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 4/5 person studio at the foot of the slopes located?

Offering ski-in/ski-out access, this apartment building in Bagnères-de-Bigorre is situated in the mountains, within a 5-minute walk of Bareges Ski and Col du Tourmalet, and is convenient for winter activities, such as cross-country skiing. Pourteilh Ski Lift and Prade Verde Ski Lift are also within 10 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Delphine et Xavier

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback