Entire home

LA CASA CASA

Photo gallery for LA CASA CASA

A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a wooden island, and a dishwasher.
An outdoor patio with a table and chairs, a covered area, and a well-maintained garden.
A white desk with a laptop, a vintage typewriter, and a chair. There is a painting on the wall and a lamp beside the window.
A bedroom with a desk, a chair, a bed, a bookshelf, and a window.
A bedroom with a bed, a window with blinds, a bedside table with a lamp, and a radiator.
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Internet access
  • Bathtub
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Seclin, Nord
  • Place, Centre Culturel Robert Delefosse
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, University of Lille
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, Pierre Mauroy Stadium
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Airport, Lille (LIL-Lesquin)
    ‪15 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

About this property

LA CASA CASA

The holiday home offers Internet access and a shower/bath combination.
Bathrooms include baths or showers.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2160123a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Seclin

Seclin is home to this holiday home. Thumeries Moncheaux Golf and Lille Metropole Public Golf are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Braderie Lille and Wazemmes Covered Market. Centre Culturel Robert Delefosse and Centre Culturel Jacques Prévert are also worth visiting.
Map
Seclin, Nord

What's nearby

  • Centre Culturel Robert Delefosse - 11 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Pop Corn Labyrinthe - 13 min drive - 7.8 km
  • University of Lille - 16 min drive - 15.8 km
  • Pierre Mauroy Stadium - 16 min drive - 16.1 km
  • Auchan Villeneuve d'Ascq V2 - 17 min drive - 17.5 km

Getting around

  • Seclin Station - 7 min walk
  • C.H.R. B-Calmette Station - 10 min drive
  • Lille (LIL-Lesquin) - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Croissanterie - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Hippopotamus Steakhouse - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Au Bureau - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Total Access - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is LA CASA CASA pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at LA CASA CASA?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at LA CASA CASA?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is LA CASA CASA located?

Situated in Seclin, this holiday home is within 6 miles (10 km) of Centre Culturel Robert Delefosse, Hôpital Roger Salengro and Jardin des Plantes de Lille. Centre Culturel Jacques Prévert and Theater Sebastopol are also within 9 miles (15 km). Seclin Station is 7 minutes by foot.

About the host

Hosted by LAETITIA ET DANIEL GILMAN

Host profile image

Languages:

French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback