Apartment

Séracs 28

Photo gallery for Séracs 28

A compact living space with a kitchen, dining area, and a green sofa.
A cozy room with a wooden bench, a green sofa, and a dining table with chairs.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, a sink, and a coffee maker.
A cozy room with a green sofa, a wooden dining table, and a large window with a view of greenery.
Room

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Verbier Ski Resort
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Internet
  • Dryer
  • Microwave
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Verbier, Valais
  • Place, Châble-Verbier
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Verbier Ski Resort
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Medran 1 Cable Car
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Airport, Sion (SIR)
    ‪63 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

Séracs 28

Very nice 1 bedroom apartment completely renovated in 2023. It consists of a living room with open kitchen and sofabed, a double bedroom and a shower room. Its central position will allow you to take advantage of all the assets offered by the resort. No parking space, animals are not allowed. -- The keys are available from 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm at our agency : Rue de la Poste 23. Possibility of arrival after 6:00 pm, keys will be in the Key Box on request. -- Public parking space nearby (Ermitage) or at the sports center (Perrin) at the price of CHF 5.- per day. -- -- -- Final Cleaning: Un nettoyage normal du logement au départ est inclus dans le prix. -- -- Available Kitchen Towels: A starter kit for dishes, with kitchen linen, is provided. -- -- Available Bath Towels: A set of bath towels per person is available. -- -- Bedsheets: -- Laundry of one set per person is included, beds are ready for your arrival. -- -- Parking: Se référer au descriptif. -- -- Caution: Un dépôt de CHF 500.- (CHF 800.- pour les 5 pces et plus) sera bloqué par carte de crédit. Please contact the agency for more details. -- -- Cancellation Insurance: 4% du prix de location - Contacter l'agence pour plus de renseignements. -- -- Administrative Costs: Included in the price. -- -- Pets : Contacter l'agence pour plus de renseignements. -- -- Tourist Tax: Adultes CHF 4.00 par nuit / Enfants (6-15 ans) CHF 2.00 par nuit. . Please contact the agency for more details. --

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2303162a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Verbier

Located in Verbier, this apartment is in the city centre and in the mountains. Saint-Bernard Museum and Casino de Saxon Theater are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Verbier Ski Resort and Four Valleys Ski Area. Pierre Gianadda Foundation and Western City Martigny are also worth visiting. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing, snowboarding and skiing, or try out other outdoor activities such as ice skating.
Map
Verbier, Valais

What's nearby

  • Châble-Verbier - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Hatay - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Verbier Ski Resort - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Medran 1 Cable Car - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Savoleyres Lift Station - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Verbier TV Gondola Lift Station - 7 min walk
  • Le Châble Station - 16 min drive
  • Sion (SIR) - 51 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Arctic Juice & Cafe - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Fer à Cheval - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Farinet Lounge Bar - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪L'Ecurie - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Offshore - ‬7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Séracs 28 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Séracs 28?

As of 4 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Séracs 28 on 1 September 2026 start from NZ$1,016, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Séracs 28?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Séracs 28?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Séracs 28 located?

Located in the heart of Verbier, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Four Valleys Ski Area and Verbier Ski Resort. Châble-Verbier and Hatay are just steps away. Verbier TV Gondola Lift Station is 7 minutes by foot.

About the host

Your host

Host profile image

Languages:

English, German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback