Apartment

Secret Garden and Nature Refuge

Photo gallery for Secret Garden and Nature Refuge

A compact living space with a kitchenette, a dining area, and a bed with a view.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a black countertop, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A modern building with a glass door leading to a patio area with patterned flooring.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden countertop, a built-in oven, and a microwave.
A modern bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a mirror, and a wardrobe.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Dryer
  • Living area
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Hombourg-Haut, Moselle
  • Place, Maison des Cultures Frontieres
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, St. Maurice Church
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Saint-Avold Church
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Airport, Saarbruecken (SCN)
    ‪44 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

0 bedrooms (sleeps 2)

Living Room 1

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Number of living rooms

About this property

Secret Garden and Nature Refuge

This smoke-free apartment building features laundry facilities. The apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a hairdryer. Amenities also include a shower and an iron/ironing board.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Bathrooms include a shower.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2527378a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Hombourg-Haut

Hombourg-Haut is home to this apartment. Lorraine Regional Natural Park and Saar-Hunsrueck Nature Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Maison des Cultures Frontieres and Adventure Mine Velsen. Voelklingen Ironworks and Franco-German Gardens are also worth visiting.
Map
Hombourg-Haut, Moselle

What's nearby

  • Maison des Cultures Frontieres - 3 min drive - 3.1 km
  • St. Maurice Church - 4 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Saint-Avold Church - 10 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Church of Saint-Jean-Baptiste - 12 min drive - 11.4 km
  • Adventure Mine Velsen - 21 min drive - 19.5 km

Getting around

  • Hombourg Haut Station - 9 min walk
  • Saarbruecken (SCN) - 35 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks - ‬26 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪KFC - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪buffalo grill - ‬11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Secret Garden and Nature Refuge pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Secret Garden and Nature Refuge?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Secret Garden and Nature Refuge?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Secret Garden and Nature Refuge located?

Situated in Hombourg-Haut, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of St. Maurice Church, Lorraine American Cemetery and Memorial and Maison des Cultures Frontieres. Saint-Avold Church and Church of Saint-Jean-Baptiste are also within 9 miles (15 km). Hombourg Haut Station is 9 minutes by foot.

About the host

Hosted by Schmitt Michel

Host profile image

Languages:

French, German, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback