Entire home

Inland Breeze, 10 min to GOTL, 10 to SPIRE, 🍷, 🐟

Photo gallery for Inland Breeze, 10 min to GOTL, 10 to SPIRE, 🍷, 🐟

A living room with a grey sofa, a ceiling fan, a large plant, and a wooden table with potted plants.
A spacious room with a large window, a ceiling light fixture, a bed, and a patterned rug.
A room with large windows, a patterned rug, a ceiling light fixture, and a compass wall decoration.
A pile of firewood stacked outdoors in front of a building with a textured facade.
A dining area with a wooden table set for six, surrounded by black chairs. There are potted plants on the table, and a ceiling fan is visible above.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good
4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 10

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Firepit
  • Garden

Explore the area

View map
Geneva, OH
  • Place, Geneva Dog Park
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, beach near Palmetto Beach
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Geneva State Park
    ‪12 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 10)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Bunk Beds

Bedroom 4

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Garden

About this property

Inland Breeze, 10 min to GOTL, 10 to SPIRE, 🍷, 🐟

We may be located a few minutes from the GOTL strip, but the amenities here will make up for it. After a day at the beach, evening at the wineries, a day on the lake fishing, or a peaceful drive throughout Ashtabula county exploring its many covered bridges, you can send the kids to play games and enjoy the peaceful view from the back bedroom. Relax indoors with central air or outdoors under the stars while cooking s'mores around the warm glow of the campfire and outdoor lights.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2908954vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include outdoor lighting

About the area

Geneva

Located in Geneva, this holiday home is in the city centre and near the beach. Harpersfield Covered Bridge and Smolen-Gulf Covered Bridge are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Allison's Mini-Golf and Adventure Zone. Ashtabula Arts Center and Hubbard House Underground Railroad Museum are also worth visiting.
Map
Geneva, OH

What's nearby

  • Geneva Dog Park - 6 min drive - 6.1 km
  • beach near Palmetto Beach - 9 min drive - 11.3 km
  • Geneva Township Park - 11 min drive - 11.7 km
  • Lakehouse Inn & Winery - 12 min drive - 13.8 km
  • Geneva State Park - 12 min drive - 14.2 km

Restaurants

  • ‪SUBWAY - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Denny's - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Beckers Restaurant - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Compadres Mexican Grill - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Inland Breeze, 10 min to GOTL, 10 to SPIRE, 🍷, 🐟 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Inland Breeze, 10 min to GOTL, 10 to SPIRE, 🍷, 🐟?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Inland Breeze, 10 min to GOTL, 10 to SPIRE, 🍷, 🐟?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Inland Breeze, 10 min to GOTL, 10 to SPIRE, 🍷, 🐟?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Inland Breeze, 10 min to GOTL, 10 to SPIRE, 🍷, 🐟 located?

Located in the heart of Geneva, this holiday home is within 6 miles (10 km) of Geneva Dog Park, Maple Ridge Golf Course and Lake Erie. Point Park and Geneva Township Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

About the host

Hosted by Chris Shipman

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback