Iron Blosam Suite! Available Only 1/23 -30/2027. Steps to Mountain

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Iron Blosam Suite! Available Only 1/23 -30/2027. Steps to Mountain

A spacious lobby with a high ceiling, a central seating area with sofas, and multiple chandeliers.
A pool with a mountain view, a brick deck, and a metal railing.
A hotel room with two beds, a balcony with a view, and a desk.
A conference room with a wooden table, chairs, a framed picture on the wall, and a staircase leading to another room.
A modern building with a grid of windows, surrounded by snow-covered trees and mountains.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Ski access
    A rare find - hit the slopes directly from your doorstep!
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Snowbird Ski Resort

Popular amenities

  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Heated pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • On-site fitness centre
  • Balcony
The current price is NZ$2,060
includes taxes & fees
29 Jan - 30 January 2027

Explore the area

View map
Cottonwood, UT
  • Place, Snowbird Ski Resort
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Wilbere Ski Lift
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Alta Ski Area
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Salt Lake City, UT (SLC-Salt Lake City Intl.)
    ‪41 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

2 Queen Beds

Bedroom 2

1 Double Murphy Bed and 1 Double Futon

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom 2

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
The current price is NZ$2,060
includes taxes & fees
29 Jan - 30 January 2027

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Iron Blosam Suite! Available Only 1/23 -30/2027. Steps to Mountain

Iron Blosam Suite 809! Sleeps 8. This unit is only available Jan 23th through 30th 2027. Come and check out the amazing Utah snow. The main floor includes a Murphy bed, sofa bed, full kitchen, full bathroom and dining area. The loft includes 2 Queen beds and a full bathroom. There is also a fireplace, balcony and a beautiful mountain view! This property is steps away from the most amazing skiing and snowboarding in Utah. The lodge has a restaurant, bar, gameroom and more!

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2909087vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

Does Iron Blosam Suite! Available Only 1/23 -30/2027. Steps to Mountain have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Iron Blosam Suite! Available Only 1/23 -30/2027. Steps to Mountain?

As of 27 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Iron Blosam Suite! Available Only 1/23 -30/2027. Steps to Mountain on 29 January 2027 start from NZ$2,060, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Iron Blosam Suite! Available Only 1/23 -30/2027. Steps to Mountain pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Iron Blosam Suite! Available Only 1/23 -30/2027. Steps to Mountain?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Iron Blosam Suite! Available Only 1/23 -30/2027. Steps to Mountain?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Iron Blosam Suite! Available Only 1/23 -30/2027. Steps to Mountain?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Iron Blosam Suite! Available Only 1/23 -30/2027. Steps to Mountain located?

Located in the mountains, this Sandy lodge offers ski-in/ski-out access within 1 mile (2 km) of Wasatch-Cache National Forest, Snowbird Ski Resort and Alta Ski Area. Wildcat Ski Lift and Rustler Ski Lift are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Iron Blosam Suite! Available Only 1/23 -30/2027. Steps to Mountain Reviews

More Holiday Ideas