Pam's Retreat-5 mi from Chapel Rock/Vortex

Photo gallery for Pam's Retreat-5 mi from Chapel Rock/Vortex

A modern living room with a brick fireplace, comfortable seating, and a large window offering a view of the outdoors.
A kitchen counter with a wine bottle, a tray, and a small potted plant.
A bed with white bedding, two blue pillows, and a pillow with the word "relax" on it.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a granite countertop, and a dining area with a glass table and blue chairs.
A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a granite countertop.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Make yourself at home
    Guests love the comfortable living areas, perfect for unwinding.
  • Firepit available
    One of the few properties with a dedicated outdoor firepit.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 10

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Dog-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Sedona, AZ
  • Place, Sedona Golf Resort
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Encore Theater
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Bell Rock
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Airport, Flagstaff, AZ (FLG-Flagstaff Pulliam Field)
    ‪50 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 10)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Bedroom 3

1 King Bed

Bedroom 4

1 King Bed

Common spaces

1 Queen Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Kitchen
Garden

About this property

Pam's Retreat-5 mi from Chapel Rock/Vortex

Escape from all the hustle and bustle! The best hiking is right outside our door, just 5 minutes away… Bell Rock, Courthouse Butte, Oak Creek and Cathedral Rock to name a few. The house is equipped with all amenities needed to truly enjoy all the wonders Sedona has to offer. The private backyard is perfect for daytime lounging, stargazing at night, and Red Rock scenic views.
We look forward to hosting you and your guests!
Please be respectful of the quiet neighborhood. Quiet hours begin at 10 pm. We reserve the right to cancel the trip and request the guests to leave immediately if there is a complaint of excessive noise.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs (limit 3 total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 21423595
Property # 3214166vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

About the area

Sedona

Sedona is home to this holiday home. Tlaquepaque Arts and Crafts Village is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Bell Rock and Red Rock State Park. Mountain Trails Galleries and Sedona Arts Center are also worth visiting.
Map
Sedona, AZ

What's nearby

  • Sedona Golf Resort - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Encore Theater - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Bell Rock - 7 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Chapel of the Holy Cross - 26 min drive - 12.4 km
  • Red Rock State Park - 50 min drive - 56.8 km

Getting around

  • Sedona, AZ (SDX) - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Circle K - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Black Potion Coffee - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Mesa Grill Sedona - ‬22 min drive
  • ‪Tortas De Fuego - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪ShadowRock Tap + Table - ‬20 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Pam's Retreat-5 mi from Chapel Rock/Vortex pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 3 total).

How much is parking at Pam's Retreat-5 mi from Chapel Rock/Vortex?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Pam's Retreat-5 mi from Chapel Rock/Vortex?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pam's Retreat-5 mi from Chapel Rock/Vortex?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Pam's Retreat-5 mi from Chapel Rock/Vortex located?

Situated in Sedona, this holiday home is 1 mi (1.5 km) from Sedona Golf Resort and within 3 miles (5 km) of Encore Theater and Bell Rock. Cathedral Rock and Red Rock State Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

About the host

Hosted by Nicole Astorga

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback