Condo

Beautiful apartment, ocean view. Pozos Colorados

Photo gallery for Beautiful apartment, ocean view. Pozos Colorados

A beachside area with a pathway lined by a hedge, palm trees, and thatched umbrellas.
A beach scene with a sunset, a palm tree, and a thatched umbrella.
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV. There is a balcony with a view of the sea and buildings.
A room with a tiled floor and walls, a window, and a shower area.
A spacious lobby with a polished floor, large windows, and a hanging pendant light.

Highlights

  • On the beach
    A rare beachfront property in the area - enjoy direct access to the sand and sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Grande Beach
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Private pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Balcony

Explore the area

View map
Taganga, Magdalena
  • Place, Taganga Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Genemaka Beach
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Grande Beach
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Airport, Santa Marta (SMR-Simon Bolivar)
    ‪38 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 3

1 Single Bunk Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

About this property

Beautiful apartment, ocean view. Pozos Colorados

Beautiful Beach Club located in the sector of Pozos Colorados with direct access to the sea, kiosks on the beach, jacuzzis, sauna, gym, children's pools, adult pools with sea view, playground, spa service, golf simulator and much more! Apartment located on the 11th floor with a beautiful view of the sea and the hills, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms equipped with all the comforts .
The space
Nice and spacious balcony overlooking the sea. The kitchen is equipped with all utensils, regrigerator. The apartment also has 2 smart TVs, Wifi connection and private parking.
Guest access
Upon arrival, the guest must announce themselves at the reception of the complex. The guess must pay US$14.50 per person for the use of the common areas such as club house and beach club. Children under 5 years old do not pay this rate. This payment is made only once for the entire stay and is not included in the value of the reservation. It must be canceled with a debit o credit card (not cash).
A key to the apartment is not required since an access code is previously sent for tke lock.
Other things to note
The apartment was received an furnished in September 2021
License number
103280

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 103280
Property # 3472991vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Santa Marta

Located in Santa Marta, this condo is in the mountains and on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Taganga Beach and Santa Marta Beach. San Juan Cultural Center and Mundo Marino Aquarium are also worth visiting.
Map
Taganga, Magdalena

What's nearby

  • Taganga Beach - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Genemaka Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Grande Beach - 15 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Rodadero Beach - 25 min drive - 10.7 km
  • Bello Horizonte Beach - 32 min drive - 20.9 km

Getting around

  • Santa Marta (SMR-Simon Bolivar) - 39 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Creperia - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Hotel Ballena Azul - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Café Thui - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Estadero La 19 - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪El Muelle - ‬6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Beautiful apartment, ocean view. Pozos Colorados have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Beautiful apartment, ocean view. Pozos Colorados pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beautiful apartment, ocean view. Pozos Colorados?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful apartment, ocean view. Pozos Colorados?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful apartment, ocean view. Pozos Colorados?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful apartment, ocean view. Pozos Colorados located?

Nestled on the beach, this Santa Marta condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Taganga Beach and Genemaka Beach. Grande Beach and Taganga Viewpoint are also within 1 mile (2 km).

About the host

Hosted by Patricia

Host profile image

Languages:

Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback