Apartment

Pool & Balcony Apartment in Vibrant Dubai Locale

Photo gallery for Pool & Balcony Apartment in Vibrant Dubai Locale

A covered outdoor seating area with a sofa, chairs, and a coffee table.
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by a fence and a tall building in the background.
A modern living room with a dining table, chairs, a sofa, a bean bag, a TV, and a large window with curtains.
A modern living room with a glass door leading to a dining area, a flat-screen TV, a white cabinet, and a patterned rug.
A hotel room with a large bed, a nightstand, and a window with curtains.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Dubai Hills Mall

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • On-site fitness centre
  • Air-conditioning
  • Washing machine
  • Garage parking available
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Dubai
  • Place, Dubai Hills Mall
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Dubai Science Park
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Dubai Mall
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Airport, Dubai (DXB-Dubai Intl.)
    ‪22 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

0 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Living Room 1

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Dubai

Dubai Hills, a neighbourhood in Dubai, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Marina Beach and Kite Beach, while Museum of the Future and Expo City Dubai are cultural highlights. Wild Wadi Water Park and Global Village are not to be missed.
Map
Dubai

What's nearby

  • Dubai Hills Mall - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Dubai Science Park - 2 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Mall of the Emirates - 5 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Dubai Mall - 13 min drive - 15.4 km
  • Burj Khalifa - 14 min drive - 16.1 km

Getting around

  • Equiti Station - 10 min drive
  • Dubai (DXB-Dubai Intl.) - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Toby’s Estate - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪La Romana Dal 1947 - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Al Beiruti - ‬11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Pool & Balcony Apartment in Vibrant Dubai Locale pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Pool & Balcony Apartment in Vibrant Dubai Locale?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pool & Balcony Apartment in Vibrant Dubai Locale?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Pool & Balcony Apartment in Vibrant Dubai Locale located?

Located in Dubai Hills, this apartment building is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Dubai Hills Mall and 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Dubai Science Park. Mall of the Emirates and Dubai Miracle Garden are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback