Lively waterfront 1-bedroom hotel with WiFi, fitness room and in Cabo San Lucas

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Lively waterfront 1-bedroom hotel with WiFi, fitness room and in Cabo San Lucas

A balcony with a view of a marina, a chair, and a table.
A hotel room with a TV, a dining area, a red sofa, and a small table.
A hotel room with a dining area featuring a glass table and chairs, a red accent wall, a chandelier, and a view of the outdoor area with a red sofa and a sailboat model.
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a television, and a wardrobe.
A compact kitchen with granite countertops, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a microwave.

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Marina Del Rey

Popular amenities

  • On-site fitness centre
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet
  • Bathtub
  • Non-smoking
The current price is NZ$4,046
NZ$578 per night
includes taxes & fees
25 Apr - 2 May 2027

Explore the area

View map
Cabo San Lucas, BCS
  • Place, Marina Del Rey
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Church of Saint Luke
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Cabo San Lucas Visitor Information Center
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Airport, San José del Cabo, Baja California Sur (SJD-Los Cabos Intl.)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

2 Queen Beds

Living Room 1

1 Queen Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Number of living rooms
The current price is NZ$4,046
NZ$578 per night
includes taxes & fees
25 Apr - 2 May 2027

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Lively waterfront 1-bedroom hotel with WiFi, fitness room and in Cabo San Lucas pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Lively waterfront 1-bedroom hotel with WiFi, fitness room and in Cabo San Lucas?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Lively waterfront 1-bedroom hotel with WiFi, fitness room and in Cabo San Lucas on 25 April 2027 start from NZ$4,046, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Lively waterfront 1-bedroom hotel with WiFi, fitness room and in Cabo San Lucas?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lively waterfront 1-bedroom hotel with WiFi, fitness room and in Cabo San Lucas?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Lively waterfront 1-bedroom hotel with WiFi, fitness room and in Cabo San Lucas located?

Located in Cabo San Lucas Centro, this hotel is steps away from PlayWin Casino and Marina Del Rey. Cabo San Lucas Bay and Medano Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Lively waterfront 1-bedroom hotel with WiFi, fitness room and in Cabo San Lucas Reviews