Accommodating 2 guests, this apartment features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It includes a patio for outdoor enjoyment. Explore attractions like Grand River North West and Tamil Temple during your stay.
Highlights
Beach equipment
A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
Charming 1 bedroom studio sea front and huge creole garden with AC, WiFi
Experience Pointe au Sable like a local in this serene 1 bedroom studio. The cozy space features 1 king bed and 1 queen bed, perfect for a peaceful night's sleep. With amenities like WiFi and a washing machine, guests can relax and unwind in this excellent retreat. Fall in love with Pointe au Sable and enjoy the magic it has to offer.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
★★★★★ 3mins walk to beach, bars&restaurants - Mountain views - Modern & Stylish
Flic en Flac
★★★★★ 3mins walk to beach, bars&restaurants - Mountain views - Modern & Stylish
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
About the area
Port Louis
Port Louis is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Turtle Bay and Flic-en-Flac Beach. Odysseo Oceanarium and Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolan Botanic Garden are also worth visiting.
Mahebourg (MRU-Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam Intl.) - 51 min drive
Restaurants
Artista - 9 min drive
Cafe LUX* Caudan Waterfront - 9 min drive
商家/公司/企业-地图标注定位/地图广告 - 8 min drive
Sunset Cafe - 8 min drive
Comlone Restaurant - 7 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Does Charming 1 bedroom studio sea front and huge creole garden with AC, WiFi have a pool?
Yes, this property has a pool.
Is Charming 1 bedroom studio sea front and huge creole garden with AC, WiFi pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Charming 1 bedroom studio sea front and huge creole garden with AC, WiFi?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Charming 1 bedroom studio sea front and huge creole garden with AC, WiFi?
Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Charming 1 bedroom studio sea front and huge creole garden with AC, WiFi?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Charming 1 bedroom studio sea front and huge creole garden with AC, WiFi located?
Situated in Port Louis, this apartment building is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Grand River North West and within 6 miles (10 km) of Tamil Temple and Odysseo Oceanarium. Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolan Botanic Garden and Blue Penny Museum are also within 6 miles (10 km).