Apartment

Furnished apartment in the north of Barranquilla, 2 comfortable rooms

Photo gallery for Furnished apartment in the north of Barranquilla, 2 comfortable rooms

Private kitchen
Lobby
Room
Room
Room

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Venezuela Park
2 bedrooms1+ bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Barranquilla, Atlántico
  • Place, Venezuela Park
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Iberoamerica Clinic
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Viva Barranquilla Shopping Center
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Airport, Barranquilla (BAQ-Ernesto Cortissoz Intl.)
    ‪31 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Single Bed

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet

About this property

Furnished apartment in the north of Barranquilla, 2 comfortable rooms

The apartment offers 1.5 bathrooms and a shower.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers air conditioning. Bathrooms include a shower.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 12:00 PM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 251089
Property # 4665472vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property

About the area

Barranquilla

La Campiña, a neighbourhood in Barranquilla, is home to this apartment. Barranquilla Zoo and Eduardo Movilla Aquatic Complex are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Buenavista Shopping Center and Viva Barranquilla Shopping Center. Cultural Park of the Caribbean and Cultural Complex of the Former Customs are also worth visiting.
Map
Barranquilla, Atlántico

What's nearby

  • Venezuela Park - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Iberoamerica Clinic - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Viva Barranquilla Shopping Center - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Buenavista Shopping Center - 5 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Unico Mall - 5 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Barranquilla (BAQ-Ernesto Cortissoz Intl.) - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Narcobollo - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Medioriente - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Micheladas 2Go - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Llanera & Carbon - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Pizza Rustíca Pasta & Salad - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Furnished apartment in the north of Barranquilla, 2 comfortable rooms pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Furnished apartment in the north of Barranquilla, 2 comfortable rooms?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Furnished apartment in the north of Barranquilla, 2 comfortable rooms?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Furnished apartment in the north of Barranquilla, 2 comfortable rooms located?

Located in La Campiña, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Venezuela Park and Buenavista Shopping Center. Iberoamerica Clinic and Reina Catalina Clinic are also within 15 minutes.

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback