Entire home

Calgary Grand Retreat, Luxury 8 Bedrooms, Sleeps 16, Private Hot Tub and Sauna

Photo gallery for Calgary Grand Retreat, Luxury 8 Bedrooms, Sleeps 16, Private Hot Tub and Sauna

A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, and wooden cabinetry.
A modern bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a window, and a shower area.
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a central island with bar stools, and pendant lighting.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island, and pendant lighting.
A modern kitchen with a large TV, wooden cabinets, and a built-in island.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Arcade/game room
    A rare find - fun for all ages with on-site arcade/game room.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to 17 Avenue SW

Popular amenities

  • Massages in spa
  • Spa pool on site
  • Patio
  • Limo or town car service available
  • Arcade/game room
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Calgary, AB
  • Place, 17 Avenue SW
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Knobhill Off-Leash Park
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Bow River
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Calgary, AB (YYC-Calgary Intl.)
    ‪24 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

8 bedrooms (sleeps 16)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 4

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 5

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 6

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 7

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 8

2 Single Beds

6 bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 3

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 4

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 5

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 6

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 7

Bathroom 8

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Separate dining area
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Calgary

Located in Calgary, this holiday home is in the city centre. Chinook Centre and 17 Avenue SW are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Canada Olympic Park and Carburn Park. Travelling with kids? Make time for Calgary Zoo, or head to an event or a match at Scotiabank Saddledome.
Map
Calgary, AB

What's nearby

  • 17 Avenue SW - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Knobhill Off-Leash Park - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Pumphouse Theatres - 2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Bow River - 3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Sacred Heart Church - 3 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Shaganappi Point Station - 3 min drive
  • Calgary University Station - 12 min drive
  • Calgary International Airport (YYC) - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪7-Eleven - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Circle K - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪7-Eleven - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Merchants - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪The Death Star - ‬7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Calgary Grand Retreat, Luxury 8 Bedrooms, Sleeps 16, Private Hot Tub and Sauna pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Calgary Grand Retreat, Luxury 8 Bedrooms, Sleeps 16, Private Hot Tub and Sauna?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Calgary Grand Retreat, Luxury 8 Bedrooms, Sleeps 16, Private Hot Tub and Sauna on 19 January 2027 start from NZ$2,982, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Calgary Grand Retreat, Luxury 8 Bedrooms, Sleeps 16, Private Hot Tub and Sauna?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Calgary Grand Retreat, Luxury 8 Bedrooms, Sleeps 16, Private Hot Tub and Sauna?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Calgary Grand Retreat, Luxury 8 Bedrooms, Sleeps 16, Private Hot Tub and Sauna?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Calgary Grand Retreat, Luxury 8 Bedrooms, Sleeps 16, Private Hot Tub and Sauna located?

This family-friendly holiday home is located in the city centre, within 2 mi (3 km) of 17 Avenue SW, Flames Community Arenas and Bow River. Scotiabank Saddledome and Stampede Park are also within 3 miles (5 km). Shaganappi Point Station is 22 minutes by foot and Sunalta Station is 28 minutes.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The place was very clean and tidy which made it easy to settle in immediately. You can’t beat the location in Calgary, especially if you’re planning to do things in the inner city. I really appreciated the hosts attention to detail- we found everything we needed for our stay and more at the property. I especially loved having pillows of different thicknesses to choose from. I would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 24 March 2026
Thanks, Chelsea! Hope to see you next time!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Context - corralled 14 people aged from 3 to 78 from England , France and Australia in both homes.Everyone was thrilled with the decor, amenities and location.Suggest RinseAid for dishwashers.Our challenge was controlling the air conditioning, else, exceed expectation in every aspect.
Stayed 9 nights in Jul 2026
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback