Apartment

Romantic Chic Studio • King Bed • Private string light Patio

Photo gallery for Romantic Chic Studio • King Bed • Private string light Patio

Room
Terrace/patio
Interior detail
Bathroom
Bathroom

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near The Big Easy Casino
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access
  • Microwave
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Hollywood, FL
  • Place, The Big Easy Casino
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Hollywood Boulevard Historic Business District
    ‪20 min walk‬
  • Place, The ArtsPark at Young Circle
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Fort Lauderdale, FL (FLL-Fort Lauderdale - Hollywood Intl.)
    ‪16 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

About this property

Romantic Chic Studio • King Bed • Private string light Patio

Celebrate love in a romantic chic studio designed for intimate moments. Soft lighting, Valentine décor, and a luxurious king-size bed set the mood, while your private patio with string lights creates the perfect space for a cozy, unforgettable evening.

Whether you’re planning a Valentine’s escape, anniversary, or surprise night away, this private studio offers comfort, privacy, and a warm romantic ambiance — ideal for couples looking to reconnect and relax.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 12:00 PM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5032332vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Hollywood

Highland Garden, a neighbourhood in Hollywood, is home to this apartment. Port Everglades and Pier 66 Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Hollywood Beach and Sunny Isles Beach Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Gulfstream Park Racing and Casino or Hard Rock Stadium.
Map
Hollywood, FL

What's nearby

  • The Big Easy Casino - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Hollywood Boulevard Historic Business District - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • The ArtsPark at Young Circle - 4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Young Circle-ArtsPark - 4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Art and Culture Center of Hollywood - 5 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Hollywood Station - 4 min drive
  • Hollywood International Airport (FLL) - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Viva Brazil - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Wiley St. Pub - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Nana's SapiBon Creole Bakery & Restaurant - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Señor Café - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪La Calenita Restaurant & Bakery - ‬14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Romantic Chic Studio • King Bed • Private string light Patio pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Romantic Chic Studio • King Bed • Private string light Patio?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Romantic Chic Studio • King Bed • Private string light Patio?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Romantic Chic Studio • King Bed • Private string light Patio?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Romantic Chic Studio • King Bed • Private string light Patio located?

Located in Highland Garden, this apartment building is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from The Big Easy Casino and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Gulfstream Park Racing and Casino. Hollywood Boulevard Historic Business District and The ArtsPark at Young Circle are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by 9546638964

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Spanish, Arabic
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback