Entire home

Cozy Corner Townhome

Photo gallery for Cozy Corner Townhome

A swimming pool with lounge chairs, a mountain backdrop, and a building with a red roof.
A single-story building with a covered parking area, numbered 23, and a car parked inside.
A patio with a table and chairs, a swing set, and a wooden fence.
A living room with a sofa, a recliner, a coffee table, a TV stand, and a ceiling fan.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a black stove, a microwave, and a sink.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Spa pool on site
  • Garage parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Tucson, AZ
  • Place, Frankling Auto Museum
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, St. Phillips Plaza
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, FoodInRoot Farmers' Markets
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Tucson, AZ (TUS-Tucson Intl.)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Office
Balcony

About this property

Cozy Corner Townhome

Summary:

Inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome, designed for comfort, relaxation, and effortless living.

whether you're visiting for a weekend getaway , an extended stay, or simply a change of scenery, this thoughtfully laid-out home offers the perfect balance of privacy and shared community amenities.



The Space:

This townhome offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms with the primary bedroom having a ensuite available.

The kitchen is fully equipped for cooking and baking

The living space is comfortable and cozy which also offers a shelf full of books to enjoy a good read during your stay



Guest Access:

Guests will enjoy full, private access to the entire townhome. You will also have access to the community heated pools, spa, and outdoor grilling areas, perfect for relaxing or enjoying Tucson's beautiful weather.

There is also outdoor recreation areas with walkways and lighted streets.

There are Tennis courts for friendly matches or exercise

These shared amenities are available to guests during posted community hours.

This home is self check-in for your convenience, allowing you to come and go feely throughout your stay.



The Neighborhood:

This townhome is in the heart of the city, making it easy to explore Tucson whether you're here for work, a university visit, or a relaxing getaway.

You will love being just minutes from The University of Arizona, Banner University Medical Center, and Downtown Tucson, with quick access to Oracle Road, Stone Avenue, and I-10 for smooth travel across town.



Dining, Coffee & Shopping

*Casual and sit-down dining along River Road and Campbell Avenue

*Local coffee shops, bakeries, and breakfast spots

*Grocery stores, Pharmacies, and shopping centers close by for easy errands.



Things To Do Nearby

*Explore Tucson's rich culture and history in Downtown Tucson

*Visit the University of Arizona Campus, Museums, and sporting events

*Enjoy nearby parks and scenic desert views

*Take a short drive to hiking trails, Sabino Canyon, or Mt. Lemmon for cooler weather and outdoor adventures



Getting Around:

This area is car-friendly and centrally located, making Uber/Lyft readily available. Street and nearby parking are typically easy, and most attractions are just a short drive away.



Other Things to Note:

Entire property is Non-Smoking

NO Fires other than grill use in community

Dog Friendly with a pet fee of $149

Dog Friendly home, must communicate breed and size prior to reservation for approval

No more than 2 dogs 50 lbs or less

Dogs must stay off all furniture at all times and must be picked up after daily not end of reservation

Must be ok with cleaning linens prior to check out especially if reservation exceeds 5 days



Interaction with Guests:

We're local and available if you need anything-whether it's a quick recommendation, help with the home, or just a question about the area. That said, we also respect your privacy and want you to enjoy the space without interruption. Inside the home, you'll find a guestbook with everything you need to know-from property details to local tips, plus our direct contact info in case you'd like to reach out.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 21632947
Property # 5034635vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Tucson

Located in Prince Tucson, a neighbourhood in Tucson, this holiday home is in the mountains. Shoppers can check out Tucson Mall, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Saguaro National Park and Sabino Canyon. Funtasticks Family Fun Park and Tucson Botanical Gardens are also worth visiting.
Map
Tucson, AZ

What's nearby

  • The Labyrinth - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Frankling Auto Museum - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • St. Phillips Plaza - 4 min drive - 1.6 km
  • FoodInRoot Farmers' Markets - 4 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Joesler Village - 4 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Tohono Transit Center - 10 min drive
  • Tucson Station - 16 min drive
  • Tucson International Airport (TUS) - 29 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Circle K - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Seven Cups - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪First Watch - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Flower Child - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Cozy Corner Townhome have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Cozy Corner Townhome pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy Corner Townhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy Corner Townhome?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy Corner Townhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy Corner Townhome located?

Located in Prince Tucson, this holiday home is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from St. Phillips Plaza and 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from University of Arizona. FoodInRoot Farmers' Markets and Catalina American Baptist Church are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Gina Tapia

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback