Entire home

"Silbermöwe" Vacation Home in Dagebüll for up to 6 people

Photo gallery for "Silbermöwe" Vacation Home in Dagebüll for up to 6 people

A spacious living area with a dining table, sofa, and a television mounted on the wall.
A two-story red house with a balcony, a fenced yard, and outdoor furniture.
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, a painting, and a window with a view of greenery.
Room
A modern living room with a grey sectional sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a staircase leading to a kitchen area.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
3 bedrooms2+ bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue
  • Pet-friendly
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Internet

Explore the area

View map
Dagebüll, Schleswig-Holstein
  • Place, beach near Nordseestraße
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, beach near Am Badedeich
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Airport, Sylt (GWT)
    ‪157 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Single Bunk Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Bathroom 3

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden

About this property

"Silbermöwe" Vacation Home in Dagebüll for up to 6 people

Our luxuriously furnished two-story holiday home has everything you need for a relaxing and unforgettable North Sea holiday. With its 3 bedrooms, it can accommodate up to six people. Just a stone’s throw from the North Sea, you’ll find a home equipped with every comfort (e.g., a large bathroom with a sauna, a wood-burning stove).

The Silbermöwe holiday home also has a lot to offer its guests when it comes to sustainable travel, as the home’s electricity is supplied by its own photovoltaic system—including storage and emergency power (if there’s insufficient sunlight, the system temporarily switches to green electricity)—which also powers the air-source heat pump, significantly reducing the carbon footprint.

Location
Visit us in the family-friendly town of Dagebüll, with its supervised swimming beach along the green dike, its many hiking trails right by the water, and the numerous activities available both on land and on the water.

Ferries depart from Dagebüll to the islands of Föhr and Amrum, so you can easily visit the islands on a day trip—either on foot or by bike. You can also visit the Halligen from Dagebüll by boat or on foot at low tide. Discover the Wadden Sea and its unique world on guided mudflat hikes.

The holiday home is located in a spacious holiday home community consisting exclusively of luxurious wooden houses.
Here you’ll find a row of shops for your daily needs (a café serving breakfast, a seafood restaurant, bike rentals, a supermarket, and much more).

Amenities
The 100-square-meter holiday home is modern and exclusively furnished in a Scandinavian style. Two bedrooms each feature a comfortable double bed (180 x 200 cm), and one bedroom on the ground floor has a corner bunk bed, providing space for up to six people in total. The cosy living room is equipped with satellite TV and a Blu-ray DVD player. The wood-burning stove ensures cosy moments even during the colder months. The open-concept kitchen features an exclusive and extensive array of appliances sure to delight any home cook: a ceramic cooktop with 4 burners, an oven, a refrigerator with a ***freezer compartment, a microwave, a dishwasher, a drip coffee maker, a Qbo Essential, and much more. The upstairs bathroom leaves nothing to be desired: two sinks, a large bathtub, a walk-in shower, and a beautiful sauna provide the perfect setting for your holiday. There is also a separate shower room available on the ground floor. On the terrace, you can enjoy the sun on comfortable garden chairs and in a beach chair.

In a common area, we provide washing machines and dryers for our guests for a fee.

Special Features
We place great importance on ensuring that you can relax from the very first moment of your holiday with us. That’s why personalised support and advice during your stay are important to us. We’re happy to assist you at our on-site service office.

We warmly welcome pets to our smoke-free holiday home. The property is enclosed by an 80-cm-high fence. We’re happy to provide you with free Wi-Fi.
And if you’re travelling by electric car, you can conveniently charge it at our on-site wallbox using green electricity. (For a fee of 0.60 € per kWh)

The house is heated by an energy-efficient heat pump. If hot water is used heavily, the hot water tank may run out temporarily. Hot water will be available again after a short heating period.

The listed prices apply to bookings of 5 days or more. For bookings of less than 5 days, a short-stay surcharge applies.
We provide an initial set of bed linens and towels free of charge at this property.
Additional linen packages can be added through the optional services.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5091028
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Dagebuell

Located in Dagebuell, this holiday home is in a rural area and near the beach. Frisian Museum and West Coast Art Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Robbenzentrum Föhr. AquaFöhr and Föhrer Maislabyrinth are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails and other activities like birdwatching.
Map
Dagebüll, Schleswig-Holstein

What's nearby

  • beach near Nordseestraße - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • beach near Dagebüll-Hafen - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • beach near Am Badedeich - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Husum Harbour - 52 min drive - 59.4 km

Getting around

  • Dagebüll Mole Station - 7 min walk
  • Sylt (GWT) - 139 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Promenadencafé Die Insel - ‬75 min drive
  • ‪Tor zu den Inseln - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Gaststätte Bongsiel - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Eiscafé Sandwall - Glenngelato - ‬74 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Alt Wyk - ‬74 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is "Silbermöwe" Vacation Home in Dagebüll for up to 6 people pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at "Silbermöwe" Vacation Home in Dagebüll for up to 6 people?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at "Silbermöwe" Vacation Home in Dagebüll for up to 6 people?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at "Silbermöwe" Vacation Home in Dagebüll for up to 6 people?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is "Silbermöwe" Vacation Home in Dagebüll for up to 6 people located?

Situated by the sea, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Wadden Sea and Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park. Speicherbecken Nord and Speicherbecken Süd are also within 6 miles (10 km). Dagebüll Mole Station is 7 minutes by foot.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 19 out of 23 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 23 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 23 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 23 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 23 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Es war ein wunderschöner Aufenthalt in einem wunderschönen, gut ausgestatteten Ferienhaus. Die Bet..

Es war ein wunderschöner Aufenthalt in einem wunderschönen, gut ausgestatteten Ferienhaus. Die Betreuung vor und während des Urlaubs war hervorragend
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Toller Ort, erstklassiges Ferienhaus. Wir kommen gerne wieder.

Toller Ort, erstklassiges Ferienhaus. Wir kommen gerne wieder.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ein rundum schönes, gemütliches Ferienhaus mit allem, was man braucht. Auch drumherum gibt es ausr..

Ein rundum schönes, gemütliches Ferienhaus mit allem, was man braucht. Auch drumherum gibt es ausreichend Einkaufsmöglichkeiten und Restaurants.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Beste Lage, tolles Haus, perfekter Service von der Abfrage bis zur Abreise ! Wir kommen wieder:-).

Beste Lage, tolles Haus, perfekter Service von der Abfrage bis zur Abreise ! Wir kommen wieder:-).
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir waren 10 Tage in der Silbermöwe und haben uns sehr wohl gefühlt. Haus war sehr sauber, auch Kü..

Wir waren 10 Tage in der Silbermöwe und haben uns sehr wohl gefühlt. Haus war sehr sauber, auch Küche und Utensilien, alles perfekt. Garten ist komplett eingezäunt, zur Freude des Hundes. Restaurants, Strand, Fähre, alles fussläufig zu erreichen. Wir haben diesen Urlaub sehr positiv in Erinnerung und können es nur weiterempfehlen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Super tolles gemütliches Ferienhaus mit genügend Platz für alle. Die Einrichtung ist super, es feh..

Super tolles gemütliches Ferienhaus mit genügend Platz für alle. Die Einrichtung ist super, es fehlt an nichts. Die Sauna ist direkt im Bad, hat uns sehr gefallen, ideal bei kaltem Wetter. Nicht weit zum Meer, Hafen und Zuganbindung entfernt. Hat uns sehr gut gefallen. Ein gelungenes Feriendorf.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir haben im März fünf herrlich erholsame Tage im Haus Silbermöwe verbracht. Die Einrichtung hat u..

Wir haben im März fünf herrlich erholsame Tage im Haus Silbermöwe verbracht. Die Einrichtung hat uns gut gefallen, das Grundstück ist mit Hunden ausgesprochen praktisch. Der Strandkorb ist toll! So konnten wir geschützt und mit Decke eingemummelt draußen sitzen. Etwas Sorge hatte ich wegen der Bahnverbindung direkt am Garten, aber das war gar kein Problem. Der Zug fährt sehr langsam und ist ein kleines Highlight. Gefehlt haben uns blickdichte und abdunkelnde Vorhänge im Schlafzimmer. Das Zimmer war sehr sehr warm trotz der Plissees und herunter gedrehter Heizung, da die Südsonne mit aller Kraft hinein scheint. Da wir normalerweise dunkel und kühl schlafen, waren die Nächte eher schlecht. Insgesamt hatten wir einen positiven Eindruck und werden sicherlich wieder dieses schöne Haus buchen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir haben zum zweiten Mal ein Ferienhaus gebucht, und waren wieder rundum zufrieden. Ein sehr schö..

Wir haben zum zweiten Mal ein Ferienhaus gebucht, und waren wieder rundum zufrieden. Ein sehr schönes Haus, uns fehlte nichts und wir werden wieder kommen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir waren nun das dritte Mal in der Ferienhausanlage und fühlen uns immer wohl. An der Decke könnt..

Wir waren nun das dritte Mal in der Ferienhausanlage und fühlen uns immer wohl. An der Decke könnten mal wieder Spinnenweben entfernt werden, aber sonst war das Haus sauber. Leider funktionierte die Heizung in den oberen Sch,afzimmern nicht so richtig aber mit der Kaminwärme von unten konnte man diese auch angenehm warm bekommen. Ein defekter Toaster wurde umgehend ersetzt. Wir kommen gerne wieder.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir verbrachten eine Woche mit insgesamt 12 Personen (3 Generationen) in den Ferienhäusern Silberm..

Wir verbrachten eine Woche mit insgesamt 12 Personen (3 Generationen) in den Ferienhäusern Silbermöwe und Seestern. Die Häuser waren geschmackvoll eingerichtet - es hat an nichts gefehlt. Sogar unser Hund hatte im eingezäuntem Garten freien Auslauf. Wetter hat auch gepasst, so dass wir eine Wattewanderung barfuss bei Sonnenschein auf die Hallig Hooge unternehmen konnten. Uns hat es sehr gut gefallen und wir kommen bestimmt wieder.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Super Haus! Tolle Ausstattung! Einwandfreie Abwicklung!

Super Haus! Tolle Ausstattung! Einwandfreie Abwicklung!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Auch dieses Jahr waren wir wieder in Dagebüll und im Haus Silbermöwe. Es ist ein Haus zum Wohlfühl..

Auch dieses Jahr waren wir wieder in Dagebüll und im Haus Silbermöwe. Es ist ein Haus zum Wohlfühlen. Die Küche ist voll ausgestattet, das Bad ist großzügig gestaltet und wir fühlen uns ab der 1. Minute wie zu Hause.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir haben ein schönes, sauberes und eingerichtetes Ferienhaus gehabt.Es war in der Küche alles vor..

Wir haben ein schönes, sauberes und eingerichtetes Ferienhaus gehabt.Es war in der Küche alles vorhanden.Draussen im Garten hatte unser Hund viel Spaß.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Super modernes, gut eingerichtetes und sauberes Ferienhaus in einer Ferienanlage. Der kleine Garte..

Super modernes, gut eingerichtetes und sauberes Ferienhaus in einer Ferienanlage. Der kleine Garten lädt zum verweilen und ausruhen ein. Durch den Zaun ist der Urlaub mit einem Hund auch sehr zu genießen! Dagebüll ist sehr ruhig gelegen, aber durch seine Anbindung an den Fährhafen (Überfahrt nach Föhr & Amrum) und die zentrale Lage kann man hier viele schöne Ausflüge unternehmen. Im März ist natürlich noch keine Hochsaison, wodurch einige Lokalitäten nur eingeschränkt geöffnet waren, aber das war uns vorher bewusst. Wir kommen gern wieder :)
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Haus , Preis und Wetter waren topp. Einzig die Ausstattung der Küche hätte etwas besser sein könne..

Haus , Preis und Wetter waren topp. Einzig die Ausstattung der Küche hätte etwas besser sein können, aber kein Grund zum jammern. Sauberkeit in der Küche und Geruch im unteren Bad ließen zu Wünschen übrig. Auch der Strandkorb wäre mit Hülle angenehmer zu benutzen gewesen
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sauber,ruhig aber alles da

Sauber,ruhig aber alles da
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir waren mit 5 Erwachsenen und einem Hund in der Silbermöwe, wir hatten bei schönem Wetter eine ..

Wir waren mit 5 Erwachsenen und einem Hund in der Silbermöwe, wir hatten bei schönem Wetter eine tolle Woche. Gut fanden wir das jedes Grundstück eingezäunt ist, so konnte unser Hund in den Garten aber nicht ausbüchsen . Es ist alles da was man braucht, alle Betten waren sehr gut für einen erholsamen Schlaf. Das einzige negative waren die beiden Duschen, oben im großen Bad ist das Wasser beim Duschen nicht schnell genug abgelaufen und unten in der Dusche lief das Wasser super ab aber es hat ständig nach Abwasser gemüffelt. Uns allen hat der Urlaub in der Silbermöwe gut gefallen, wir werden wiederkommen :-)
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Wir haben bei schönstem Wetter Urlaub in Dagebüll an der Nordsee gemacht. Das Haus ist sehr gemütl..

Wir haben bei schönstem Wetter Urlaub in Dagebüll an der Nordsee gemacht. Das Haus ist sehr gemütlich eingerichtet. Das Bad im oberen Stockwerk ist sehr groß. Die kleine Abstellkammer (von uns liebevoll "Harry-Potter-Zimmer" genannt) hat uns sehr gefallen, da man dort vieles unterstellen konnte. Die kleine Bahn, die am Haus entlang fährt, hört man nach ein paar Tagen fast gar nicht mehr. Der Garten ist eingezäunt, so dass man seinen vierbeinigen Liebling ruhigen Gewissens rauslassen kann. Da wir eine fünfköpfige Familie sind, haben wir auch den Waschcenter gut nutzen können. Die Küche war gut mit Essgeschirr eingerichtet, wobei uns doch ein paar Dinge (z. B. Pürierstab, Topfuntersetzer...) gefehlt haben. Alles in allem hatten wir schöne Tage in Dagebüll und im Ferienwohnhaus "Silbermöwe".
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schönes Ferienhaus in guter Lage. Direkt an der Mole. Wen das nicht stört, uns hat es nicht g..

Sehr schönes Ferienhaus in guter Lage. Direkt an der Mole. Wen das nicht stört, uns hat es nicht gestört und unsere Enkelin hatte regelmäßig was zu schauen. Leider ist die Wand zwischen den beiden Schlafzimmer im OG sehr dünn. Man kann jedes Wort hören und leider auch das Schnarchen. Das Bett im linken Zimmer macht laute Geräusche, nicht gut mit Kind im Zimmer. Sonst ist das Ferienhaus wunderschön und hochwertig ausgestattet. Es bietet gut Platz für 5 Erwachsene und 1Kind. Würden jederzeit wieder buchen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Top, gerne wieder.

Top, gerne wieder.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Bin Wiederholungstäterin

Bin Wiederholungstäterin
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Leider fehlen ein paar Kleinigkeiten wie z.B. ein Brotkorb oder Topfuntersetzer

Leider fehlen ein paar Kleinigkeiten wie z.B. ein Brotkorb oder Topfuntersetzer
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Das Haus ist super. Sehr sauber und gepflegt. Wir waren sehr zufrieden. Ja, das Haus liegt an den ..

Das Haus ist super. Sehr sauber und gepflegt. Wir waren sehr zufrieden. Ja, das Haus liegt an den Gleisen aber der Zug ist sehr kurz (2 Wagen) und fährt sehr langsam und nur von 7 bis 20 Uhr. Daher ist der Geräuschpegel zu vernachlässigen. Die Ausstattung des Hauses ist sehr hochwertig. Für einen Urlaub an der Nordsee nur zu empfehlen

About the host

Hosted by Ferien an der Nordsee GmbH & Co. KG

Host profile image

Languages:

German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback