Luxe Suite w/ Balcony, Multiple Pools & Free Parking near Pescador Plaza

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Luxe Suite w/ Balcony, Multiple Pools & Free Parking near Pescador Plaza

A hotel room with a large bed, a ceiling fan, a balcony with chairs, and a view of other buildings.
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a bench, a ceiling fan, and a glass door leading to another room.
A modern kitchen with a large TV, a dining area with a glass table, and a living room with a sofa and lamp.
A modern living room with a glass coffee table, white sofa, and a wicker chair.
A poolside area with lounge chairs, umbrellas, and a large building in the background.

Highlights

  • Arcade/game room
    A rare find - fun for all ages with on-site arcade and game room.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near San Jose Estuary

Popular amenities

  • Heated pool
  • Spa pool on site
  • Breakfast available
  • Onsite parking available
  • Massages in spa
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
San José del Cabo, B.C.S.
  • Place, Playa Hotelera
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Plaza Mega Comercial Mexicana
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, San Jose del Cabo Art District
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, San José del Cabo, Baja California Sur (SJD-Los Cabos Intl.)
    ‪20 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Living room 2

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Balcony
Garden
Price is avg per night

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Luxe Suite w/ Balcony, Multiple Pools & Free Parking near Pescador Plaza

Our spacious villa combines luxurious comfort with a sophisticated design, featuring separate living areas and a private balcony ideal for unwinding. Enjoy serene evenings with family-friendly amenities and nearby adventures. Discover Plaza del Pescador for dining minutes away or explore the vibrant Gallery District for art and culture. With beautiful surroundings, every moment is unforgettable.

This listing is for a room within a hotel.

✦ Your room is 555 sq. ft, equipped with complimentary toiletries, high definition 50-inch TV, available with Premium cable.

✦ Cleaning services are available upon request (additional fee may vary)

There are a few additional details to know before you book:

✦ The minimum age required for check-in is 18 years old.

✦ Please ensure you have a valid ID for check-in, as it is mandatory for entry.

———————————————

Guest Access:
During your stay, you will have access to the property and amenities according to the following schedule:

✦ Check-in is available from 03:00 pm. If you expect to arrive later, please let us know as soon as possible to make the necessary arrangements.

✦ You may keep your luggage at the front desk if you arrive early.

✦ Public or shared fitness center open from 5:00AM to 10:00PM, available in the property.

✦ Outdoor shared pool available all year, opened from 8:00AM to 10:00PM.
Additional features:
• Heated pool
• Water slide

✦ Free parking lot – 1 space(s).

———————————————

Other Things to Note:
There are several additional things to note:

✦ A credit/debit card is required at check-in for a $200 refundable deposit, returned after check-out if no damages occur.

✦ Pets are not allowed.

✦ We use multi-unit listings, so rooms are similar but may have small differences.

✦ Late checkout is subject to availability
✦ Smoking is not allowed. A fee applies for smoking in non-smoking rooms.
✦ For arrivals after midnight, please call in advance to avoid no-show.

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
✦ The minimum age required for check-in is 18 years old.
✦ Please ensure you have a valid ID for check-in, as it is mandatory for entry.
✦ A credit/debit card is required at check-in for a $200 refundable deposit, returned after check-out if no damages occur.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5129867vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxe Suite w/ Balcony, Multiple Pools & Free Parking near Pescador Plaza have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Luxe Suite w/ Balcony, Multiple Pools & Free Parking near Pescador Plaza pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxe Suite w/ Balcony, Multiple Pools & Free Parking near Pescador Plaza?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxe Suite w/ Balcony, Multiple Pools & Free Parking near Pescador Plaza?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxe Suite w/ Balcony, Multiple Pools & Free Parking near Pescador Plaza?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Luxe Suite w/ Balcony, Multiple Pools & Free Parking near Pescador Plaza located?

Located in Zona Hotelera, this hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Playa Hotelera and 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Puerto Los Cabos. San Jose Estuary and Plaza Artesanos are also within 15 minutes.

Luxe Suite w/ Balcony, Multiple Pools & Free Parking near Pescador Plaza Reviews