Entire home
Luxurious vacation home with a view of the sea
Photo gallery for Luxurious vacation home with a view of the sea





Highlights
- Outdoor poolThe outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
Popular amenities
- Balcony
- Private pool
- Air-conditioning
- Internet
- Bathtub
- Non-smoking
Explore the area
Akbük Mah, Aydin
- Lake Bafa Nature ParkPlace, Lake Bafa Nature Park30 min drive
- DidymaPlace, Didyma33 min drive
- Altinkum BeachPlace, Altinkum Beach35 min drive
- Bodrum (BJV-Milas)Airport, Bodrum (BJV-Milas)65 min drive
Rooms & beds
4 bedrooms (sleeps 8)
Bedroom 1
1 Double Bed
Bedroom 2
1 Double Bed
Bedroom 3
1 Double Bed
Bedroom 4
1 Double Bed
4 bathrooms
Bathroom 1
Toilet · Shower only
Bathroom 2
Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only
Bathroom 3
Toilet · Shower only
Bathroom 4
Toilet · Shower only
Spaces
Kitchen
Balcony
Dining area
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties

A stunning 4 bed villa with private pool - incredible value
Bogazici
A stunning 4 bed villa with private pool - incredible value
Bogazici
- Ocean view
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (22 reviews)
8.8/10
Excellent
(22 reviews)

Beach House with an amazing Sea View and Private Pool
Boğaziçi
Beach House with an amazing Sea View and Private Pool
Boğaziçi
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
10/10
Exceptional
(1 review)

Villa BOSS1: Beachfront 5BR Villa with Seaview, Private Beach, 24/7 Security
Mugla
Villa BOSS1: Beachfront 5BR Villa with Seaview, Private Beach, 24/7 Security
Mugla
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
10/10
Exceptional
(1 review)

Sunset Village Apart Hotel
Didim City Center
Sunset Village Apart Hotel
Didim City Center
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (74 reviews)
8.8/10
Excellent
(74 reviews)

Yağmur Apart Otel
Didim City Center
Yağmur Apart Otel
Didim City Center
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (10 reviews)
8.8/10
Excellent
(10 reviews)
About the area
Didim
Located in Didim, this holiday home is in the mountains and near the beach. Didyma and Temple of Apollo are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Zend Avesta Sculpture Park and Altinkum Beach.
Akbük Mah, Aydin
What's nearby
- Lake Bafa Nature Park - 30 min drive - 25.9 km
- Lake Bafa - 30 min drive - 26.7 km
- Didyma - 33 min drive - 27.0 km
- Temple of Apollo - 34 min drive - 27.4 km
- Altinkum Beach - 35 min drive - 28.1 km
Getting around
- Bodrum (BJV-Milas) - 64 min drive
Restaurants
- Liman Cafe - 16 min walk
- İmbat Villaları & Lounge - 11 min walk
- Akvaryum Restaurant - 10 min walk
- Boztepe Balık Ekmek - 18 min walk
- Garden Mehmet Restaurant - 7 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Does Luxurious vacation home with a view of the sea have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Luxurious vacation home with a view of the sea pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Luxurious vacation home with a view of the sea?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Luxurious vacation home with a view of the sea?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Luxurious vacation home with a view of the sea located?
Situated by the ocean, this holiday home is within 16 miles (25 km) of Zend Avesta Sculpture Park, Didyma and Temple of Apollo. Lunapark and Altinkum Beach are also within 20 miles (32 km).
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback