Ocean View 5BR Beach House with Pool in Playa San Blas
Welcome to Barakat Beach House, your private ocean-view escape in beautiful Playa San Blas
Wake up to breathtaking ocean views and enjoy a spacious, relaxing home designed for unforgettable stays. This stunning 5-bedroom property is perfect for families and groups, offering plenty of room to unwind, connect, and create lasting memories.
The home comfortably accommodates your group with four king beds and one queen bed, along with multiple bathrooms for added convenience. Each bedroom is equipped with air conditioning, providing a cool and comfortable space to rest after a day in the sun.
Inside, you’ll find open and inviting living areas, a fully equipped kitchen, and plenty of natural light. Step outside to enjoy the pool area, perfect for relaxing, soaking up the sun, or enjoying warm coastal evenings with family and friends.
Guest Access & Important Info
* Located in a gated community * Curfew at 11:00 PM * If returning after 11 PM, please notify us in advance so we can inform the gatekeeper * Beach access gates close at 7:00 PM
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
AMAZING BEACH HOUSE ON A CLIFF, Spectacular OCEAN VIEWS & private beach access
El Sunzal
AMAZING BEACH HOUSE ON A CLIFF, Spectacular OCEAN VIEWS & private beach access
Pets allowed: dogs less than 9 kg per pet (limit 2 pets total)
Pets are not allowed on the furniture or beds.
default
Smoking
Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Check-out instructions
The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Check-out time: 11:00 AM
✅ Place used towels together .
✅ Take all trash to the designated outdoor bins.
✅ Turn off lights, fans, TVs, and any appliances not in use.
✅ Turn off lights, fans, TVs, and any appliances not in use.
✅ Turn off the air conditioning before departure.
✅ Close and lock all windows and doors, including the sliding door.
✅ Return keys/remotes to the designated location or lockbox.
✅ Double-check personal belongings before leaving.
✅ Send us a quick message when you check out so we know the property is vacant.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
Important information
You need to know
Property # 5255814vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
About the area
La Libertad
La Libertad is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Playa San Blas and El Majahual Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Cuscatlán Stadium, or consider a night out at Salamanca Events El Salvador.
Cuscatlan International Airport (SAL) - 50 min drive
Restaurants
Típicos Margoth - 16 min walk
Pizza Hut - 14 min walk
Starbucks | Surf City - 14 min walk
Ceviches del Pacifico - 4 min drive
Restaurante Acajutla, El Malecón. - 4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Does Ocean View 5BR Beach House with Pool in Playa San Blas have a pool?
Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.
Is Ocean View 5BR Beach House with Pool in Playa San Blas pet-friendly?
Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.
How much is parking at Ocean View 5BR Beach House with Pool in Playa San Blas?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Ocean View 5BR Beach House with Pool in Playa San Blas?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Ocean View 5BR Beach House with Pool in Playa San Blas?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Ocean View 5BR Beach House with Pool in Playa San Blas located?
Situated in La Libertad, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Playa San Blas, HappyDog Refuge and Punta Roca Beach. Playa La Paz and El Majahual Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).