Entire home

Game Room 2 FULL baths 3 huge bedrooms5 beds near Greenville, Greer, TR, Clemson

Photo gallery for Game Room 2 FULL baths 3 huge bedrooms5 beds near Greenville, Greer, TR, Clemson

A single-story house with a covered porch, a small front yard, and a garage.
A single-story house with a front porch, a small garden, and a visible garage.
A living room with a fireplace, two sofas, a TV, and a ceiling fan.
A single-story house with a brick foundation, white siding, and a small front yard with a stone pathway, a metal fence, and a variety of shrubs and trees.
A single-story house with a front porch, a covered patio, and a well-maintained lawn.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Arcade/game room
    A rare find - fun for all ages with on-site arcade and game room.
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Deck or patio
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Taylors, SC
  • Place, Pebble Creek Golf Course
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Wade Hampton Village Shopping Center
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Wade Hampton Plaza Shopping Center
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Greenville, SC (GSP-Greenville-Spartanburg Intl.)
    ‪23 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

2 Queen Beds

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Separate dining area

About this property

Game Room 2 FULL baths 3 huge bedrooms5 beds near Greenville, Greer, TR, Clemson

Make yourself at home in this large 3-bedroom two Full bathroom house in a wonderful tree-lined neighborhood. Very centrally located near Greenville, Greer and Traveler’s Rest, and 28 miles from Clemson University. features three bedrooms, four queen beds and a sofa bed, dining room with seating for 8, extra large kitchen. perfect for families or groups. The bedrooms are quite large, one has two queen beds and an en-suite full bathroom, one with queen bed and sofa sleeper, the third with queen bed. The house has two full bathrooms, so getting ready is easy and convenient. Guests enjoy a tranquil atmosphere where they can relax after a day of exploring (or for work crews, a day of working) The house stays comfortable year-round with heating and air conditioning. Whether you’re unwinding in the living area, catching up on rest, or enjoying one of the two decks, one covered, one uncovered, this enchanting retreat offers a welcoming vibe. Feel free to reach out during your stay – I’m happy to suggest local spots to check out. Enjoy the huge covered lighted deck, and the bonus beautiful uncovered deck on the side! The game room has a fun ping-pong table and a foosball game!! You’ll love this house that’s in a great area, near tons of shopping, nestled in the mountains with gorgeous trees all around, and only 6.5 miles from Downtown Greenville! Perfect location in a beautiful neighborhood! Very close to tons of shopping and restaurants!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
There is no vaping or smoking of any kind in the house, on the decks, or on the front porch
There should never be more than 8 people all together including children on the property at any time
There are no events or parties allowed

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5259684vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Taylors

Taylors is home to this holiday home. Beattie House and Kilgore Lewis House are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Falls Park on the Reedy and Paris Mountain State Park. Travelling with kids? Make time for The Peace Center, or head to an event or a match at Bon Secours Wellness Arena.
Map
Taylors, SC

What's nearby

  • Pebble Creek Golf Course - 3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Wade Hampton Village Shopping Center - 5 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Wade Hampton Plaza Shopping Center - 5 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Logos Theatre - 7 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Paris Mountain State Park - 7 min drive - 7.3 km

Getting around

  • Greenville Station - 19 min drive
  • Greenville, SC (GSP-Greenville-Spartanburg Intl.) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Texas Roadhouse - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Clubhouse Grill - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪7-Eleven - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Subway - ‬6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Game Room 2 FULL baths 3 huge bedrooms5 beds near Greenville, Greer, TR, Clemson pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Game Room 2 FULL baths 3 huge bedrooms5 beds near Greenville, Greer, TR, Clemson?

As of 4 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Game Room 2 FULL baths 3 huge bedrooms5 beds near Greenville, Greer, TR, Clemson on 5 December 2026 start from NZ$401, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Game Room 2 FULL baths 3 huge bedrooms5 beds near Greenville, Greer, TR, Clemson?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Game Room 2 FULL baths 3 huge bedrooms5 beds near Greenville, Greer, TR, Clemson?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Game Room 2 FULL baths 3 huge bedrooms5 beds near Greenville, Greer, TR, Clemson?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Game Room 2 FULL baths 3 huge bedrooms5 beds near Greenville, Greer, TR, Clemson located?

This family-friendly Taylors holiday home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Wade Hampton Village Shopping Center and Wade Hampton Plaza Shopping Center. Pavilion Recreation Complex and Lake Forest Shopping Center are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Julie D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Had a great stay…very nice place, clean and updated!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 1 July 2026
Julie, you and your family were the most wonderful guests! Thank you so much! My cleaning team had very nice things to say about how you left the house too! Please know you are welcome back at any time!

About the host

Hosted by Laura Mitts

Host profile image
I’ve been a short term rental host for almost 14 years on various sites, and three different states! I love hosting! I will be there for you!

Why they chose this property

This is a beautiful area, nestled in the mountains among the trees, close to tons of shopping and only 6 1/2 miles from downtown Greenville.

What makes this property unique

There are lots of things that make this property unique and stand out from the Rest, but I think my favorite is the huge deck off of the kitchen, and then another beautiful deck on the side of the house. People love the game room, which currently has a ping-pong table and the accessories, and a foosball game!

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback