Apartment

Moderno departamento en Salta Capital

Photo gallery for Moderno departamento en Salta Capital

A modern living room with a sofa, decorative pillows, and wall art.
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, wooden furniture, and a view of a building through large windows.
A modern kitchen with a refrigerator, stove, oven, and microwave.
A modern dining area with a glass table, black chairs, a sofa, and a framed picture on the table.
A neatly arranged hotel room with a large bed, a wooden headboard, bedside lamps, and a built-in shelving unit.
2 bedrooms1+ bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Salta, Salta
  • Place, Virgen de los Tres Cerritos
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, 9 de Julio Square
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Cathedral of Salta
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Salta (SLA-Martín Miguel de Güemes Intl.)
    ‪26 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

Moderno departamento en Salta Capital

Departamento en zona macrocentro de Salta Capital.

Es un departamento de 70 metros cuadrados, cuenta con dos habitaciones, una con cama matrimonial y otra con dos camas individuales y una marinera. Cocina equipada, separada de living comedor, Un baño completo y un toilette. Aire acondicionado, calefacción en todos los ambientes y wifi.

Esta totalmente equipado para 5 huéspedes

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5274861vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Salta

Salta is home to this apartment. Parque Ecologico El Puma and Train to the Clouds are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Salta Arts Market and El Palacio Galerias Shopping Mall. America Cultural Center and Cultural Plant of Salta are also worth visiting.
Map
Salta, Salta

What's nearby

  • Virgen de los Tres Cerritos - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • City Museum - 6 min drive - 1.7 km
  • 9 de Julio Square - 6 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Cathedral of Salta - 6 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Museum of High Altitude Archaeology - 6 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Salta Station - 12 min drive
  • Salta (SLA-Martín Miguel de Güemes Intl.) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Casona del Molino - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪La Monumental - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Roque Garcia Vinos Y Fiambres - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Mikuna Huasi - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪El Patio De La Empanada - ‬15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Moderno departamento en Salta Capital pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Moderno departamento en Salta Capital?

As of 3 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Moderno departamento en Salta Capital on 3 January 2027 start from NZ$136, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Moderno departamento en Salta Capital?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Moderno departamento en Salta Capital?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Moderno departamento en Salta Capital?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Moderno departamento en Salta Capital located?

Situated in Salta, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Museo Jallpha Calchaqui and Virgen de los Tres Cerritos. Valle de Lerma and La Merced Church are also within 1 mile (2 km).

About the host

Hosted by Sol

Host profile image

Languages:

Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback