Apartment

Hamsun Clifton Apartment 3 Bedroom

Photo gallery for Hamsun Clifton Apartment 3 Bedroom

A modern bedroom with a large bed, a bedside table, a wall-mounted TV, and a framed artwork.
A modern bedroom with a large bed, two bedside tables, and wall-mounted lighting.
A bathroom with a large mirror, a sink, and two soap dispensers on the wall.
A modern bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, and a nightstand.
A tray with two Aquafina water bottles, a coffee cup, a creamer, a box of Tafel Danedar, and a black coffee maker.
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access

Explore the area

View map
Karachi, Sindh
  • Place, Mohatta Palace
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Frere Hall
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Manora Beach
    ‪37 min drive‬
  • Airport, Karachi (KHI-Jinnah Intl.)
    ‪21 min drive‬

Where you'll sleep

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Single Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

About this property

Hamsun Clifton Apartment 3 Bedroom

This charming apartment is the perfect home base for your trip to Karachi. Guests will find three clean bathrooms, each equipped with a shower and a bidet, plus a handy hair dryer for convenience. The space stays comfortable with air conditioning, and an iron is available to keep your clothes looking fresh. Whether you’re relaxing after a day of exploring or getting ready for a night out, this adorable spot has you covered. Fall in love with Karachi and enjoy the magic it has to offer.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Check out before 12:00 PM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Gather used towels
Return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5346653vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Karachi

Clifton, a neighbourhood in Karachi, is home to this apartment. Flag Staff House and National Museum of Pakistan are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Bohri Bazaar and Empress Market. National Academy of Performing Arts and Karachi Zoological Gardens are also worth visiting.
Map
Karachi, Sindh

What's nearby

  • Mohatta Palace - 2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Frere Hall - 3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Abdullah Shah Ghazi Mausoleum - 3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Clifton Beach - 4 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Manora Beach - 37 min drive - 32.9 km

Getting around

  • Karachi (KHI-Jinnah Intl.) - 34 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Hot Spot - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Côte Rôtie - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪The East End - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Cafe Quetta Kashmiri Tea - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Special Bun Kabab - ‬6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Hamsun Clifton Apartment 3 Bedroom pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hamsun Clifton Apartment 3 Bedroom?

As of 22 September 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hamsun Clifton Apartment 3 Bedroom on 10 October 2026 start from NZ$248, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Hamsun Clifton Apartment 3 Bedroom?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hamsun Clifton Apartment 3 Bedroom?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Hamsun Clifton Apartment 3 Bedroom located?

Located in Clifton, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Frere Hall, Mohatta Palace and Flag Staff House. Abdullah Shah Ghazi Mausoleum and Three Swords monument are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Hassan Ateeq

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback