Apartment

Charming 3½ room apartment centrally located in Klosters near Gotschnabahn

Photo gallery for Charming 3½ room apartment centrally located in Klosters near Gotschnabahn

A balcony with a view of a river and buildings, a wooden bench, and a stone wall.
A hallway with a white door on the left, a brown door on the right, and a small rug on the floor.
A cozy living room with a fireplace, wooden flooring, a green sofa, and a dining area with chairs and a table.
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a black sofa with a yellow pillow, and a sliding glass door leading to an outdoor balcony.
A bedroom with a bed, a chair, a radiator, and a window with curtains.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
2 bedrooms2+ bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Balcony
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Fireplace

Explore the area

View map
Klosters-Serneus, GR
  • Place, Klosters-Gotschnagrat Gondola
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Arena Strandbad
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Klosters-Madrisa Gondola
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Airport, St. Moritz (SMV-Samedan)
    ‪81 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

2 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Shower only · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet

Bathroom 3

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area

About this property

Charming 3½ room apartment centrally located in Klosters near Gotschnabahn

Dream Vacation Apartment by the River in Klosters, Graubünden

Experience an unforgettable holiday in our charming 3½-room apartment directly by the river in Klosters, Graubünden. This cozy vacation apartment is just a few minutes' walk from the Gotschnabahn, offering the perfect base for summer and winter activities in the picturesque Swiss Alps.

Amenities:
- Living Room: Tastefully furnished living room with comfortable seating and access to the balcony, offering a splendid view of the river and the surrounding mountains.
- Kitchen: Fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances, including a dishwasher, oven, kettle, and coffee machine. The adjacent dining area invites you to enjoy cozy meals.
- Bedrooms: Two bright and quiet bedrooms with comfortable double beds and ample storage space for your clothing and personal belongings.
- Bathrooms: Modern bathroom with shower, toilet, and sink. Another en-suite bathroom with a large shower and sink. Additional guest toilet available.
- Extras: Free Wi-Fi, washing machine and dryer, 2 outdoor parking spaces.

Location:
The apartment is situated in a quiet and idyllic location directly by the river, just a few steps from the Gotschnabahn. Its central location allows you to reach the amenities of Klosters within a few minutes' walk. Restaurants, shops, and recreational opportunities are in close proximity.

Activities:
- Winter: Located directly on the slopes, the apartment offers easy access to the ski areas of Klosters and Davos. Cross-country skiing trails and winter hiking paths are also quickly accessible.
- Summer: Hiking trails, mountain bike routes, and the nearby golf course offer numerous opportunities for active recreation. The river invites you to relaxing walks and picnics.

Enjoy your stay in Klosters in our comfortable and perfectly located vacation apartment. We look forward to welcoming you soon!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5493579
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property

About the area

Klosters-Serneus

Located in Klosters-Serneus, this apartment is in the mountains. Davos Museum of Local History and Kirchner Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Davos Dorf DKB Funicular Station and Central Power Station. Alpinum Schatzalp Botanical Gardens and Silvretta-Hochalpenstraße are also worth visiting. Break out the clubs and hit the links on a nearby golf course, or seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and cycling.
Map
Klosters-Serneus, GR

What's nearby

  • Ski Lift Klosters - Gotschnagrat - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Klosters-Gotschnagrat Gondola - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Arena Strandbad - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Ski Lift Selfranga - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Klosters-Madrisa Gondola - 8 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Klosters Platz Station - 4 min walk
  • St. Moritz (SMV-Samedan) - 63 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Totalp - ‬70 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Bahnhof - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Bräma - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Alpina Hotel - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪KaffeeKlatsch - ‬14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming 3½ room apartment centrally located in Klosters near Gotschnabahn pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Charming 3½ room apartment centrally located in Klosters near Gotschnabahn?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming 3½ room apartment centrally located in Klosters near Gotschnabahn?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming 3½ room apartment centrally located in Klosters near Gotschnabahn?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming 3½ room apartment centrally located in Klosters near Gotschnabahn located?

Situated in the mountains, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Klosters-Gotschnagrat Gondola and Ski Lift Klosters - Gotschnagrat. Arena Strandbad and Ski Lift Selfranga are also within 15 minutes. Klosters Platz Station is only a 4-minute walk and Klosters Dorf Station is 25 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Tassia Flath

Host profile image

Languages:

English, German, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback