Apartment

Dolce Vita by Interhome

Photo gallery for Dolce Vita by Interhome

A dining area with a wooden table, four chairs, and a view of green fields through large windows.
A balcony with a view of a rural landscape, including fields and a road.
A balcony with a view of a green valley and distant buildings.
A modern two-story building with a balcony, surrounded by a landscaped garden and a view of a town in the distance.
A bedroom with a large bed, a window with a view of a forest, and a plant on the windowsill.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Klinovec Ski Center
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Garage parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Balcony
  • Internet
  • Balcony or patio
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Loucna pod Klínovcem
  • Place, Klinovec Ski Center
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Skiareál Klínovec jih
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Fichtelberg Ski Resort
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Karlovy Vary (KLV-Karlovy Vary Intl.)
    ‪50 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 3

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

About this property

Dolce Vita by Interhome

Modern, beautiful apartment block "Bormio", 3 storeys, built in 2024. 1.2 km from the skiing area. For shared use: property. In the house: lift, central heating system. Storeroom available. Parking at the house. Supermarket 750 m, restaurant 1 km, bar 800 m, bus stop "Loučná, háj. Park" 1.2 km. Nearby attractions: Boží dar 6 km, Fichtelberg 8 km, Jáchymov 14 m. Well-known ski regions can easily be reached: Klínovec 1 km, Boží dar 6 km. Hiking paths: Krušnohorská magistrála, Ježíškova cesta, Naučná stezka Božídarské rašeliniště.
"Dolce Vita", 3-room apartment 61 m2 on 3rd floor. Beautiful and modern furnishings: living room with 1 double sofabed and TV. 1 room with 1 double bed. 1 room with 2 beds. Kitchenette (oven, microwave, electric coffee machine) with dining table. Exit to the balcony. Shower, sep. WC. Balcony. Balcony furniture. View of the mountains. Facilities: Internet (WiFi). Garage. Please note: non-smokers only.

Included in price:
ERV cancellation insurance
Power costs
Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
Garage 1x
Laundry (initial supply of bed linen and towels)
Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
Wireless internet access (WIFI)

#CZ4319.177.1

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5576130
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Loucna Pod Klinovcem

Loucna Pod Klinovcem is home to this apartment. Bozi Dar Museum and Information Centre and Museum of Air Battle over the Ore Mountains are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Saint Anne's Church and Adam Ries Museum. Oberwiesenthal Summer Toboggan Track and Pressnitz Valley Railway are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with cycling, hiking/biking trails and mountain biking.
Map
Loucna pod Klínovcem

What's nearby

  • Lanova draha Damska Ski Area - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Klinovec Ski Center - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Skiareál Klínovec jih - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Fichtelberg Ski Resort - 3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Skigebiet Oberwiesenthal - 3 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Oberwiesenthal Station - 17 min drive
  • Karlovy Vary (KLV-Karlovy Vary Intl.) - 49 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pivovar Červený vlk - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Pod Pařezem - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Suzuki Deštník - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Central - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Prijut 12 - ‬19 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Dolce Vita by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Dolce Vita by Interhome?

As of 27 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Dolce Vita by Interhome on 25 November 2026 start from NZ$558, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Dolce Vita by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Dolce Vita by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Dolce Vita by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Dolce Vita by Interhome located?

Situated in Loucna Pod Klinovcem, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Lanová dráha Dámská and Lanova draha Damska Ski Area. Klinovec Ski Center and Skiareál Klínovec jih are also within 1 mile (2 km). Oberwiesenthal Station is 22 minutes by foot.

About the host

Hosted by INTERHOME

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Dutch
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback