Entire home

Vacation home "Nordkugel" on Lake Tollensesee in Penzlin Wustrow

Photo gallery for Vacation home "Nordkugel" on Lake Tollensesee in Penzlin Wustrow

A cluster of dome-shaped buildings surrounded by lush greenery and a hilly landscape.
A modern kitchen with a wooden table and chairs, a built-in oven, and a hanging light fixture.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, red and blue cushions, a black and brown rug, and a large woven floor lamp.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a black countertop, and a wooden ceiling.
A cozy living room with a sofa, a red pillow, a leather rug, a fireplace, a TV, and a staircase leading to an upper level.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Lake Tollense
1 bedroom1+ bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Deck or patio
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Fireplace

Explore the area

View map
Penzlin
  • Place, Lake Tollense
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Badestelle Wustrow
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Müritz National Park
    ‪32 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Garden

About this property

Vacation home "Nordkugel" on Lake Tollensesee in Penzlin Wustrow

This holiday home features a garden. The holiday home boasts a fireplace and offers free WiFi and a kitchen. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as 1.5 bathrooms and a fridge, and other amenities include a patio and a TV.
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers fireplaces and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to patios. This accommodation is furnished with desks and dining tables. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, kitchenware and utensils and dishwashers.

Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5686355
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Penzlin

Located in Penzlin, this holiday home is on a lake. Müritz National Park and Badestelle Nonnenhof reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Cultural Quarter and Kanu-Hecht. Discover the area's water adventures with windsurfing and power boating nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and cycling.
Map
Penzlin

What's nearby

  • Lake Tollense - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Badestelle Wustrow - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • The Concert Church - 29 min drive - 19.8 km
  • Müritz National Park - 32 min drive - 25.5 km
  • Uckermark Lakes Nature Park - 51 min drive - 50.6 km

Getting around

  • Kratzeburg Station - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬24 min drive
  • ‪AUGUSTA's Seerestaurant & Café - ‬23 min drive
  • ‪Penzliner Kaffeestübchen - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Aral - ‬23 min drive
  • ‪Raif's Bistro - ‬9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Vacation home "Nordkugel" on Lake Tollensesee in Penzlin Wustrow pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Vacation home "Nordkugel" on Lake Tollensesee in Penzlin Wustrow?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Vacation home "Nordkugel" on Lake Tollensesee in Penzlin Wustrow?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vacation home "Nordkugel" on Lake Tollensesee in Penzlin Wustrow?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Vacation home "Nordkugel" on Lake Tollensesee in Penzlin Wustrow located?

Situated on a lake, this holiday home is within a 5-minute walk of Lake Tollense and Badestelle Wustrow. Badestelle Alt Rehse and Badestelle Alt-Meiershof are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by K&K Ferienimmobilien GmbH & Co. KG

Host profile image

Languages:

German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback