Apartment

Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 70m² in Greetsiel (305943)

Photo gallery for Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 70m² in Greetsiel (305943)

A modern living room with a sofa, armchair, coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
Private kitchen
Room
Room
A two-story building with a red-tiled roof, solar panels, and a balcony.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Games
    A rare find - enjoy a variety of games available on-site.
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Greetsiel
  • Place, Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Norder Tief
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Pilsumer Lighthouse
    ‪14 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

About this property

Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 70m² in Greetsiel (305943)

Welcome to our holiday rental, “Küstenzeit.” This modern, high-quality upstairs apartment features two bedrooms, a bathroom with natural light, underfloor heating, and a fully equipped kitchen. The light-filled and cosy living room, with its large dining table, offers plenty of space to relax together, as well as access to the furnished balcony, from which you can see Greetsiel’s famous twin windmills and enjoy the sunshine. The master bedroom features a comfortable double bed and a spacious closet. The second bedroom is located in the converted attic (loft) and has two single beds and a sitting area. Of course, a private parking space and a storage room for your bicycles are available.
* We’re happy to offer you our linens package for your stay, which includes made-up beds as well as towels (shower towel, two hand towels, a bath mat, and a tea towel) and costs €19.50 per person. You can add this during the booking process under “Your Rental Price.” *

Optional bookable services:
- Baby package 30.88 EUR per stay
- Breakfast at Café 18zwanzig (Mühlenstraße 12) including coffee or tea per person (children up to 6 years old) 9.88 EUR per person per stay
- Secco Package with three selected Seccos 27.17 EUR per person per stay
- Laundry Package 24.09 EUR per stay
- Wine Package with three selected wines 28.41 EUR per person per stay

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
A visitor's tax may be charged separately, if applicable.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5726660
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Greetsiel

Greetsiel is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at National Park Center Seehundstation and Norder Tief, while Ostfriesisches Landesmuseum Emden and Otto Huus are cultural highlights. Erlebnispark-Norddeich and Ocean Wave are also worth visiting.
Map
Greetsiel

What's nearby

  • Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park - 3 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Norder Tief - 7 min drive - 8.5 km
  • Pilsumer Lighthouse - 14 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Manningaburg Castle - 14 min drive - 12.5 km
  • Dike Mill Museum - 15 min drive - 17.7 km

Getting around

  • Norden Station - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Café Lili - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Rettungsschuppen - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Grüne Mühle - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Paddel & Pedal - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Captains Dinner - ‬8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 70m² in Greetsiel (305943) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 70m² in Greetsiel (305943)?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 70m² in Greetsiel (305943)?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 70m² in Greetsiel (305943) located?

Situated in Greetsiel, this apartment building is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Pilsumer Lighthouse. Norder Tief and Manningaburg Castle are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

100% zufrieden!

Alles ganz wunderbar - Kommunikation vorher und vor Ort, Ferienwohnung unglaublich liebevoll eingerichtet, super praktisch ausgestattet und makellos sauber. Haben uns rundum wohl gefühlt!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Schöner Aufenthalt!!! Immer wieder gern.

Tolle Wohnung! Wir sind gern in Kühlungsborn. Die Wohnung hat eine tolle Lage. Man erreicht alles! Bäcker, Restaurants, Kino, Meer&Strand und die Seegartenbrücke! Toller Weg dorthin.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2019

About the host

Hosted by SECRA Bookings GmbH

Host profile image

Languages:

German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback