Apartment

"Koralle" Vacation Rental in Heiligenhafen with a Sauna and Ocean View

Photo gallery for "Koralle" Vacation Rental in Heiligenhafen with a Sauna and Ocean View

A modern multi-story residential building with balconies, large windows, and a flat roof.
A hallway leading to a bedroom with a bed, a bedside table, and a mirror.
A modern dining area with a glass table, four chairs, a vase with flowers, and a kitchen in the background.
A dining area with a table set for two, overlooking a modern building and the ocean.
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a black countertop, and a window overlooking a building.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Games
    A rare find - enjoy a variety of games available on-site.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Strand am Binnensee
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Onsite parking available
  • Non-smoking
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Heiligenhafen
  • Place, Strand am Binnensee
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Heiligenhafen Rathaus
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Heimatmuseum Heiligenhafen
    ‪5 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony

About this property

"Koralle" Vacation Rental in Heiligenhafen with a Sauna and Ocean View

Modern 3-room holiday apartment for 4 people: 2 bedrooms, sauna, balcony, ocean view, Wi-Fi, and much more! Welcome to Heiligenhafen—a family holiday with a sea view and a sauna
Look forward to a relaxing holiday in our spacious 70 m² holiday apartment on the 2nd floor, featuring a northwest-facing balcony and a view of the Baltic Sea. This comfortable accommodation offers plenty of space for families and combines a cosy living atmosphere with relaxing wellness amenities.
The bright living area invites you to linger with its cosy sofa corner, flat-screen TV, and DVD player. The adjacent dining area comfortably seats four people for shared meals and convivial holiday moments. The fully equipped kitchenette features an oven, dishwasher, coffee maker, electric kettle, and toaster.
From the living room, you have direct access to the balcony, where you can enjoy the fresh Baltic Sea air with a view of the ocean. Two cosy bedrooms with double beds and spacious closets offer restful sleep for the whole family.
The modern bathroom, featuring a walk-in shower, glass partition, private sauna, and heated towel rack, ensures soothing relaxation after a day at the beach.
A private parking space on the property rounds out the amenities.
Ocean views, wellness, and plenty of space—your perfect family holiday on the Baltic Sea in Heiligenhafen. Explore our charming old town with its traditional fishing harbour, numerous shopping opportunities, delicious restaurants, nature reserves, the beautiful beach, and the longest pier on the coast.
Heiligenhafen is also ideal for those who love the great outdoors. Whether on foot or by bike—explore Heiligenhafen and its surroundings.
A wonderful holiday is guaranteed!

House Rules/Pricing Info:
Additional services available upon request for a separate fee, bookable directly with the rental owner:
- Travel cot: upon request
- High chair: upon request
- Wellness linen package per person: €29.00 per person

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5774120
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Heiligenhafen

Located in Heiligenhafen, this apartment is on the waterfront. St. John's Church and Dorfmuseum Grube are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Weißenhäuser Brök and Holstein Switzerland Nature Park. Baltic Adventure World & Ocean Tower and Abenteuer Dschungelland are also worth visiting.
Map
Heiligenhafen

What's nearby

  • Seebruckenpromenade - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Binnensee - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Strand am Binnensee - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Heiligenhafen Rathaus - 4 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Heimatmuseum Heiligenhafen - 5 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Großenbrode Station - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Strandschuppen - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪O Marinheiro Café & Bar - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Gosch Heiligenhafen - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Spelunke - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Anno 1800 - ‬20 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is "Koralle" Vacation Rental in Heiligenhafen with a Sauna and Ocean View pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at "Koralle" Vacation Rental in Heiligenhafen with a Sauna and Ocean View?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at "Koralle" Vacation Rental in Heiligenhafen with a Sauna and Ocean View?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at "Koralle" Vacation Rental in Heiligenhafen with a Sauna and Ocean View?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is "Koralle" Vacation Rental in Heiligenhafen with a Sauna and Ocean View located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Binnensee and Strand am Binnensee. Heiligenhafen Rathaus and Heimatmuseum Heiligenhafen are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

3 Tage Auszeit

Also der Blick vom Balkon ist der Hammer, richtig schön. Die Wohnung sehr gut eingerichtet. Die Auflagen der Betten und die Kissen sollten aber mal erneuert werden. Rundherum aber eine schöne Wohnung mit tollem Ausblick.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Unterkunkt war s...

Die Unterkunkt war super grad wegen der Sauna, es gibt nur eins was ich bemängeln würde und zwar fehlte mir ein Fön....bisher war in jeder Wohnung ein Fön.....
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

"Dünenpark Heiligenhafen", Haus "Sanddüne", Wohnung 10 "Koralle"

Die Unterkunft war sehr schön, besonders der Ausblick am Frühstückstisch & auf dem Balkon. Leider war der Fußboden nicht gereinigt & der TV im WZ hat auch nicht funktioniert.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Dünenpark Heiligenhafen", Haus "Sanddüne", Wohnung 10 "Koralle"

Wäscheservice hat nicht vollständig Funktioniert wurde aber umgehend behoben. Etwas mehr Geschirr währe wünschenswert ( kleine Löffel & Kaffeeetassen. Ansonsten waren wir mit der Wohnung und dem Service sehr zufrieden.
Response from VrboOwner on 24 April 2026
Vielen Dank für Ihr Feedback! Schön zu hören, dass Sie mit der Wohnung und unserem Service zufrieden waren. Den Hinweis zum Wäscheservice und dem Geschirr nehmen wir gern auf und kümmern uns darum.

About the host

Hosted by Vermietungsagentur Bünning GmbH

Host profile image

Languages:

German
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback