Apartment

In Melito PS (RC) super-accessorized apartment on the bergamot and jasmine coast

Photo gallery for In Melito PS (RC) super-accessorized apartment on the bergamot and jasmine coast

A kitchen with a refrigerator, a gas stove, and a sliding glass door leading to a balcony.
A room with two beds, a nightstand, a lamp, and a door leading to another room.
A terrace with a table and chairs, surrounded by a metal fence, overlooking a residential area with hills in the background.
A checkered sofa, a lamp, and a colorful painting on the wall.
A room with a wardrobe, a bed, and a door leading to another room.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Ionian Sea

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Pet-friendly
  • Washing machine
  • Onsite parking available

Explore the area

View map
Melito di Porto Salvo, Calabria
  • Place, Pentidattilo
    ‪17 min drive‬
  • Place, Reggio di Calabria Promenade
    ‪41 min drive‬
  • Place, Port of Reggio Calabria
    ‪41 min drive‬
  • Airport, Reggio di Calabria (REG-Strait of Messina)
    ‪33 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

2 bathrooms

Shower room 1

Toilet · Shower only

Shower room 2

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Melito di Porto Salvo

Located in Melito di Porto Salvo, this apartment is by the sea. Reggio Calabria Cathedral and Chiesa degli Ottimati are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Aspromonte National Park and Ionian Sea. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Stadio Oreste Granillo or PalaCalafiore. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling and mountain biking.
Map
Melito di Porto Salvo, Calabria

What's nearby

  • Pentidattilo - 17 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Reggio di Calabria Promenade - 41 min drive - 35.6 km
  • Port of Reggio Calabria - 41 min drive - 36.0 km
  • National Archaeological Museum of Reggio Calabria - 42 min drive - 35.3 km
  • Reggio Calabria Cathedral - 43 min drive - 34.9 km

Getting around

  • Melito di Porto Salvo Station - 9 min walk
  • Reggio di Calabria (REG-Strait of Messina) - 41 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Nobil - ‬9 min walk
  • Sabatinis and adagio lounge
  • ‪Il Veliero - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Cristal Coffee e Lounge Bar - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Pizzeria Naif - ‬8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is In Melito PS (RC) super-accessorized apartment on the bergamot and jasmine coast pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at In Melito PS (RC) super-accessorized apartment on the bergamot and jasmine coast?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at In Melito PS (RC) super-accessorized apartment on the bergamot and jasmine coast on 26 October 2026 start from NZ$776, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at In Melito PS (RC) super-accessorized apartment on the bergamot and jasmine coast?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at In Melito PS (RC) super-accessorized apartment on the bergamot and jasmine coast?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at In Melito PS (RC) super-accessorized apartment on the bergamot and jasmine coast?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is In Melito PS (RC) super-accessorized apartment on the bergamot and jasmine coast located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Ionian Sea and within 6 miles (10 km) of Pentidattilo and Strait of Messina. Aspromonte National Park is 9.2 mi (14.7 km) away. Melito di Porto Salvo Station is 9 minutes by foot.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 8 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 9 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

9.4/10

Check-in

9.4/10

Communication

10/10

Location

9.4/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
La posizione era ideale con servizi vicini raggiungibili a piedi e soprattutto il mare a due passi! Splendida vista dalla terrazza sul tetto e appartamento funzionale e abbastanza grande.... Grazie a Angela per la sua disponibilità.
Stayed 13 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Casa Melito porto salvo

Alloggio pulito molto curato posizione a pochi passi dal mare però il mare non è pulito e neanche la spiaggia spazzatura sparsa il proprietario il signor Claudio cordiale ma l'alloggio lo gestiva la sorella signora Mariangela che è gentile ma troppo pignola di cui in ho pagato 150, 00 € per consumo luce. La camera da letto confortevole pulita l'altra camera piccola e non c'erano due lettini ma un divano letto più un lettino nel complesso alloggio e confortevole ma troppo caro per la posizione e servizi parcheggio su strada. La zona è bella ma poco curata assenza di servizi
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Gentilezza

Buona sera, insieme alla mia famiglia abbiamo soggiornato in questa casa la scorsa settimana, e ci siamo trovati molto bene. La casa si trova vicino al mare, stupendo con possibilità di portare anche il nostro amico 4 zampe. Vi consiglio di gustare un ottimo gelato artigianale alla gelateria i Pacciocconi. Nelle vicinanze della casa ci sono supermercati, bar e pizzerie. Soprattutto ho trovato persone molto gentili e cordiali, da ritornarci. Una vacanza ideale per chi cerca relax e mare.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

"A choice apartment of th...

"A choice apartment of the highest quality, furnished with top care and taste; highly reccomended to people who seek peace and wellbeing among friends. In a small community, hosts and neighbours are very forthcoming and discreet. "
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

"Very clean and nice appa...

"Very clean and nice appartement. People are really friendly and helpfull. "
Archival

10/10 Excellent

"Très bel appartement, to...

"Très bel appartement, tout confort, propre, à 2mn de la plage.Propriétaires très accueilants disponibles et serviables. A recommander!"
Archival

10/10 Excellent

"L''appartement, très pro...

"L''appartement, très propre, bien conçu et très bien équipé est conforme aux photos sur annonce, l''accueil, la gentillesse et la disponibilité de Claudio(celui qui s''occupe de la gérance de l''appartement sur place)est appréciable et agréable,la propriétaire qu''on peut joindre par téléphone ou mail a répondu à toutes nos questions,la proximité de la mer est aussi appréciable, seul petit point négatif,les ensembles très proches de l''habitation gâchent un peu le paysage.Séjour très satisfaisant."
Archival

10/10 Excellent

"Lovely, clean apartment ...

"Lovely, clean apartment with lots of nice balcony space and a partial view of the water. Plenty of kitchen space and full-size fridge/freezer. We enjoyed the fireplace on a couple cold days. The owners were very kind and helpful."
Archival

10/10 Excellent

"Appartement conforme à l...

"Appartement conforme à la déscription.Le propriétaire Claudio , trés sympa et accueillant et en plus , il fait de trés bonnes glaces .Pour les amateurs de chaleur.Par contre,il faut se méfier de la conduite (voiture) des autochtones."
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback