Entire home
Tuscan Villa with A/C, WIFI and private swimming pool
Photo gallery for Tuscan Villa with A/C, WIFI and private swimming pool

Reviews
9.89.8 out of 10

Montemagno, Toscana
- Badia di San PietroPlace, Badia di San Pietro10 min drive
- Massaciuccoli LakePlace, Massaciuccoli Lake19 min drive
- Viareggio BeachPlace, Viareggio Beach20 min drive
- Pisa (PSA-Galileo Galilei)Airport, Pisa (PSA-Galileo Galilei)54 min drive
Rooms & beds
5 bedrooms (sleeps 12)
Bedroom 1
1 Queen Bed
Bedroom 1
2 Single Beds
Bedroom 1
1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
Bedroom 1
2 Single Beds
Bedroom 1
1 Queen Bed
3 bathrooms
Bathroom 1
Bidet · Toilet · Shower only
Bathroom 1
Bidet · Toilet · Shower only
Bathroom 1
Bidet · Toilet · Shower only
Bathroom 4
About this property
Tuscan Villa with A/C, WIFI and private swimming pool
Villa Il Castagnino nestled in the hills between the medieval towns of Lucca and Camaiore. The farmhouse has been lovingly restored and romantically furnished giving it an air of warmth and refined elegance, surrounded by a splendid garden with extensive lawns (3000m2) filled with the colour and scent of roses and lavender which grow in abundance. Dating back to the 18th Century, the house inside has all the classic features of a typical Tuscan farmhouse: terracotta floors, wooden beamed ceilings, spacious and comfortable rooms. Outside, guests can enjoy the peace and tranquility of this rural setting, and dine al fresco under the grape vines of the pergola, or swim in the pool (The pool is open from middle May to Middle September).The farmhouse (190m2) will sleep up to 12 guests in its 5 delightfully decorated bedrooms with views over the garden and surrounding hillside. Indoors there is fully equipped rustic-style kitchen, living room with ample and comfortable seating and an elegant dining room with wood burning fireplace and A/C.
Catering: The owner of the house has within 5 minutes a renowned restaurant 'Le Meraviglie',
Security deposit cash upon arrival €500 (or its equivalent in £ o $)
Final cleaning: €130 pay in cash on arrival (compulsory).
Additional bed if max. capacity of 12 pax is exceeded: € 100 per week
Baby bed if max. capacity is exceeded: € 50 per week
Electricity to be paid based on the amount consumed
Gas & water €1/day/pax to be paid in cash on arrival
Final cleaning: €130 pay in cash on arrival (compulsory).
Baby bed if max. capacity is exceeded: € 50 per week
Electricity to be paid based on the amount consumed
Gas & water €1/day/pax to be paid in cash on arrival
Add dates for prices
Have a question?