Entire home

POCAVI VILLAS DANANG

Photo gallery for POCAVI VILLAS DANANG

A pool area with large vases, palm trees, and outdoor seating under umbrellas.
A hotel room with a bed, sofa, wooden floor, ceiling fan, artwork, and a balcony with a view.
A spacious lobby with a high ceiling, two sofas, a reception desk, and a large vase of flowers.
A well-lit dining area with tables set for a meal, large windows, and tropical plants.
A pathway lined with palm trees and greenery, leading to a building with a red roof.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • On the beach
    A rare beachfront property in the area - enjoy direct access to the beach and sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to My Khe Beach

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Massages in spa
  • Balcony
  • Private pool
  • Kitchenette
  • On-site fitness centre

Explore the area

View map
Da Nang
  • Place, My Khe Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Bac My An Beach
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Han River
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Da Nang Intl. Airport (DAD)
    ‪16 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 9)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

4 bathrooms

Bathroom 1st floor

Bidet · Toilet · Shower only

bathroom in bedroom 2

Bathtub · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only

bathroom in bedroom 3

Bidet · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom in bedroom 1

Bathtub · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Kitchenette
Balcony
Separate dining area
Garden
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Da Nang Municipality

Located in Da Nang Municipality, this villa is near theme parks and on the beach. Han Market and Hoi An Night Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore My Khe Beach and Han River. Da Nang Downtown and East Sea Park are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with parasailing and power boating nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain climbing and rock climbing.
Map
Da Nang

What's nearby

  • My Khe Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Bac My An Beach - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Crown Games Club - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Han River - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Dragon Bridge - 9 min drive - 5.6 km

Getting around

  • Da Nang Station - 16 min drive
  • Da Nang Intl. Airport (DAD) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪E-Space Coffee & Craft Beer - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Dirty Finger - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Hoa Tửu Quán - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Van May - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Yummy Yummy - ‬13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does POCAVI VILLAS DANANG have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is POCAVI VILLAS DANANG pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at POCAVI VILLAS DANANG?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at POCAVI VILLAS DANANG?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at POCAVI VILLAS DANANG?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is POCAVI VILLAS DANANG located?

Nestled on the beach, this Da Nang Municipality villa is within 1 mi (2 km) of Bac My An Beach and My Khe Beach. Han River and Crown Games Club are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

8.0/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

A Perfect Retreat For My Family!

Clean and spacious, just one minute walk to the beach. It was a perfect retreat for my family. Before coming to this place, we spent two days in Danang city area for shopping and sightseeing like Pink Cathedral and Ba Na Hills. While staying at this villa, we’ve taken a day excursion to the nearby Marble Mountain and a night trip to the Hoi An old street. The breakfast was served with extra charges, and it was convenient for us to taste a local food within the house. Or you can just order some food through Grab and pick up at the reception hall. The staffs were really kind and helpful.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2019
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback