Entire home

Charming 3BR Home in Bendigo

Photo gallery for Charming 3BR Home in Bendigo

A modern living room with a beige sectional sofa, a round ottoman, and a wooden console table with a vase.
A covered outdoor patio with a wooden deck, outdoor furniture, and a view of lush greenery.
A dining area with a round table, four chairs, and a hanging light fixture.
A neatly arranged bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a wardrobe, and a painting on the wall.
A modern bathroom with a freestanding bathtub, a vanity with a mirror, and a glass-enclosed shower area.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Top-rated for value
    Guests love how much they get for what they pay.
  • Games
    A rare find - enjoy a variety of games available on-site.

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Onsite parking available

Explore the area

View map
Kennington, VIC
  • Place, Grassy Flat Reservoir Bushland Reserve
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Bendigo Club
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Flora Hill Bushland Reserve
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Airport, Bendigo, VIC (BXG)
    ‪7 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Office
Balcony
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Bendigo

Kennington, a neighbourhood in Bendigo, is home to this holiday home. Bendigo Talking Tram and Central Deborah Gold Mine are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Discovery Science and Technology Centre and Quarry Hill Golf Club. Bendigo Fun Factory and Tramways Museum are also worth visiting.
Map
Kennington, VIC

What's nearby

  • Grassy Flat Reservoir Bushland Reserve - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Bendigo Fun Factory - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Bendigo Club - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Flora Hill Bushland Reserve - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Tramways Museum - 3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Bendigo Station - 6 min drive
  • Bendigo, VIC (BXG) - 11 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Brougham Arms Hotel - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Edwards Providore - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Eleven Acres - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Scrambled Bendigo - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Percy and Percy - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming 3BR Home in Bendigo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Charming 3BR Home in Bendigo?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming 3BR Home in Bendigo?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming 3BR Home in Bendigo?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Charming 3BR Home in Bendigo located?

Located in Kennington, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Flora Hill Bushland Reserve, Bendigo Fun Factory and Bendigo Club. Grassy Flat Reservoir Bushland Reserve and Bendigo East Bushland Reserve are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

9.4/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great place to stay. Really good value.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location, lovely warm home.
Stayed 7 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Clear communication. Place was spacious, comfy and clean
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback