Entire home

Idyllic Holiday Home in Damshagen With Terrace

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Idyllic Holiday Home in Damshagen With Terrace

A patio with a table set for dining, a brick wall, and a sliding glass door leading to an interior space.
A modern living room with a wooden coffee table, a grey sofa with a green pillow, and a staircase leading to a kitchen.
A modern kitchen with a wooden staircase, a dining table with chairs, and a pendant light.
A marina with numerous boats docked, surrounded by sandy terrain and sparse vegetation.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, a coffee maker, and a kettle on the countertop.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Highlights

  • Self-parking included
    Enjoy the convenience of free self-parking, a rare perk for guests in this location.

Popular amenities

  • Self-parking included
  • Kitchen
  • Washer/dryer
  • Garden
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Fireplace

Explore the area

View map
Damshagen, Mecklenburg-West Pomerania
  • Place, Klütz Butterfly Park
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Bothmer Castle
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Place, Boltenhagen Pier
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Airport, Lübeck (LBC)
    ‪59 min drive‬

Choose your unit

Comfort House, 3 Bedrooms

  • 90 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Large Single Beds

Classic House, 3 Bedrooms

  • 90 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Large Single Beds

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Idyllic Holiday Home in Damshagen With Terrace

This smoke-free holiday home features a garden, free self-parking and free Wi-Fi in public areas. The holiday home boasts a fireplace and offers a kitchen and a washer/dryer. Digital TV and a DVD player provide a bit of entertainment, and guests can also appreciate conveniences, such as 4 bathrooms and a fridge.
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers fireplaces and washers/dryers. Each accommodation is individually furnished. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and dishwashers.

Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit. Televisions come with digital channels and DVD players.

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Property # 109333085
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

Frequently asked questions

Is Idyllic Holiday Home in Damshagen With Terrace pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Idyllic Holiday Home in Damshagen With Terrace?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Idyllic Holiday Home in Damshagen With Terrace?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Idyllic Holiday Home in Damshagen With Terrace?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Idyllic Holiday Home in Damshagen With Terrace located?

Situated near the beach, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Bothmer Castle, Lütt Kaffeebrenner and Literaturhaus Uwe Johnson. Marienkirche Klütz is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) away.

Idyllic Holiday Home in Damshagen With Terrace Reviews