Apartment

Charlie For You Perdizes

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Charlie For You Perdizes

Balcony
Room
View from room
Reception
Bathroom

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Dive into relaxation
    Unwind in the top-rated pool, your perfect spot for relaxation.
  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Pacaembu Stadium

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Balcony or patio
The current price is NZ$118
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Explore the area

View map
Rua Doutor Homem de Melo, 390, São Paulo, SP, 05007-001
  • Place, Agua Branca Park
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, History of Perfume Museum
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Allianz Parque
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Airport, São Paulo (GRU-Guarulhos - Governor André Franco Montoro Intl.)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Choose your unit

Studio, 1 Double Bed, Patio

  • City view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Studio, 1 Double Bed

  • City view
  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom (1 Double Bed with Sofabed)

  • City view
  • 38 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom (1 Double Bed with Sofabed)

  • City view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Apartment, 1 Bedroom (1 Double Bed with Sofabed)

  • City view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio, 1 Double Bed (NR)

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed, Patio

  • City view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Apartment, 1 Bedroom (Double Bed)

  • City view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom (with Sofabed)

  • City view
  • 59 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Apartamento 1 Dorm Casal com Sofá-cama

  • City view
  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Charlie For You Perdizes

This smoke-free apartment building features an outdoor pool, a fitness centre and a business centre. Each apartment features free WiFi and a kitchen with a fridge, a stovetop and a microwave. Added amenities include a balcony, a Smart TV and an espresso maker.
Charlie For You Perdizes offers 44 air-conditioned accommodations with espresso makers and designer toiletries. Rooms open to balconies. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Accommodation at this 3-star apartment has kitchens with fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower, bidets, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers.

Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)). Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms.

Recreational amenities at the apartment include an outdoor pool and a fitness centre.

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
Guests are recommended to download the property's whatsapp mobile app before check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Turn off the lights

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Property # 119817263
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

Does Charlie For You Perdizes have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Charlie For You Perdizes?

As of 1 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Charlie For You Perdizes on 5 July 2026 start from NZ$118, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Charlie For You Perdizes pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Charlie For You Perdizes?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Charlie For You Perdizes?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Charlie For You Perdizes?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charlie For You Perdizes located?

Located in Perdizes, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Espaço Unimed and Allianz Parque. Paulista Avenue and Oscar Freire Street are also within 3 miles (5 km). Palmeiras-Barra Funda Station is 18 minutes by foot and Marechal Deodoro Station is 22 minutes.

Charlie For You Perdizes Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 92 out of 116 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 17 out of 116 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 116 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 116 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 116 reviews

9.4/10

Cleanliness

9.4/10

Amenities

8.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

8.6/10

Check-in

8.6/10

Communication

9.4/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Eric

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in
Good stay
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Debora

Liked: Listing accuracy
friendly staff
Stayed 11 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Erik

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Flat excelente
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Rajinder

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The building fairly new with good amenities. Upon arrival found few minor issues with the room which was sorted out by the staff they were very courteous They attended to all my requests during my stay of 11 days There is shops and restaurants on your doorsteps. I will recommend this property to all my friends Only downside is if your inside during the daytime there is building work next door which can be disturbing
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Teresa

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, listing accuracy
O local e acomodação são ótimos. Infelizmente a limpeza deixa a desejar. Ruim nesse aspecto.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Larissa Tainá

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, listing accuracy
Apartamento bem equipado e condizente com o anúncio.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Marcos

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Tudo excelente e altíssimo padrão
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jose Raimundo

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Quarto limpo, estrutura completa na cozinha, boa localização e portaria 24 horas foram ótimos pontos dessa hospedagem.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Eloisa Maria

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in
Acomodação impecável. Equipe de funcionários educados e profissionais.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Simone

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
ótima localização, bairro seguro.
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

FABIO

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Quarto muito limpo e confortável. Local tranquilo, excelente
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Romulo

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, listing accuracy
Localização excelente.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nathan

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, listing accuracy
Disliked: Communication
Points positifs : Superbe appartement dans un superbe hôtel moderne. Surpris par la magnifique vue sur Sao Paulo. L'arrivée et le départ se font en autonomie donc parfait. Points négatifs : La difficulté d'ouverture de la porte de l'hôtel qui bloque souvent malgré la reconnaissance faciale. L'ouverture de la porte de l'appartement se fait par un code sur un clavier numérique très capricieux. J'ai rarement réussi à taper le code du premier coup.
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Rafael

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Me encantó
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

GUIOMAR

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Maravilhoso demais super indico
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Camilla S

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Quarto impecável de limpo e bem decorado. Tem piscina e uma academia bem completa. Bem localizado com padarias e restaurantes a uma curta caminhada.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Beatriz

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
A estadia foi excelente, o hotel é bem localizado, com várias coisas perto, como padaria, cafeteria, mercado, igreja, e dá pra ir a pé mesmo! Fica a menos de 20min a pé do Allianz Parque. O hotel é muito bom, o apto é ideal e confortável, tudo estava funcionando bem, tem cafeteira, microondas, cooktop, secador de cabelo... uma dica levar garrafa de água pra deixar na geladeira.
Assim que entra tem a cozinha e sala, o sofá é confortável e da pra dormir até duas pessoas e tem ar-condicionado na sala. A varanda é espaçosa e tem uma mesinha também
O quarto é ótimo
Tem banheiro e um guarda roupa
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ricardo

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
tudo certo!
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sheila M de A

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Tudo arrumado
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Gustavo

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Cama confortável, padarias próximas bairro tranquilo.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kennedy

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Excelente. E ótima localização
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mariana

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Tudo maravilhoso!
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

Andrea

Liked: Cleanliness
O quarto NÃO foi o que eu paguei, me deram um quarto que nao esperava receber . O quarto muito muito perfumado e isso complica a vida dos asmaticos e alergicos.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Alessandro

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Bom hotel. O quarto era bem equipado
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

marko

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Estrutura do AP incrível. Consegui descansar bastante graças à boa vedação de luz no quarto. Cama muito confortável e roupas de cama limpas. Belo toque com a cafeteira Nespresso. Destaco a área de lazer, que possui cadeiras que ficam dentro da piscina rasa (até o tornozelo), onde relaxei bastante depois de um dia batendo perna.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026