Apartment

Residence Hotel Hakata Station2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Residence Hotel Hakata Station2

A hotel room with a sofa, a flat-screen TV, a bedside table with books, a potted plant, and a large window.
A multi-story building with a modern architectural design, featuring a glass entrance and a visible sign indicating a business establishment.
A compact kitchen with a sink, stove, and cabinets, leading to a door.
A laundry room with a closed door, a washing machine, and a small shelf.
A cozy room with a grey sofa, a knitted throw blanket, a patterned pillow, a vintage-style lamp, and a stack of books on a small table.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Travel with ease
    Guests love the location for easy access to top-rated transport.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Amu Plaza Hakata

Popular amenities

  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Refrigerator
  • Bathtub
  • Non-smoking
The current price is NZ$262
includes taxes & fees
7 Mar - 8 March 2027

Explore the area

View map
2-4-26 Hakataekiminami, Hakata-ku, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, 8120016
  • Place, Amu Plaza Hakata
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Sumiyoshi Shrine
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Canal City Hakata
    ‪20 min walk‬
  • Airport, Fukuoka (FUK)
    ‪4 min drive‬

Choose your unit

Twin Room

  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Large Single Bed, 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Futon

Double Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Single Futon and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Basic Double Room

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Residence Hotel Hakata Station2 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Residence Hotel Hakata Station2?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Residence Hotel Hakata Station2 on 7 March 2027 start from NZ$262, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Residence Hotel Hakata Station2?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Residence Hotel Hakata Station2?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 2:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Residence Hotel Hakata Station2?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Residence Hotel Hakata Station2 located?

Located in Hakata Ward, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Hakata New Life Church and Canal City Hakata. Port of Hakata is 2.5 mi (4.1 km) away. Higashi-Hie Station is 14 minutes by foot and Gion Station is 17 minutes.

Residence Hotel Hakata Station2 Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
周邊機能方便,走出去三分鐘的路程有公車可搭乘到博多地鐵,走路其實也不會很遠,約10分鐘 樓下全家、加油站、停車場、藥局、24小時超市,這都在五分鐘達,超方便 房間真的太美好了,像家一樣,隔音也好、乾淨、齊全,房東訊息回覆快速並且親切,下次都要住這裡☺️ 最後一天回去建議直接叫uber費用大概台幣400元(六人座),一家三口+六件行李真的比搭車方便很多哦! 幫大家附上飯店周邊地圖可以參考!
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026