Aparthotel

Peppertree By The Sea

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Peppertree By The Sea

A room with a green wall, a sofa, a table, and a chair. There is a window with a view of the ocean.
A dining area with wicker chairs and tables, a ceiling fan, and a view of the ocean.
A multi-story hotel with a flat roof, balconies, and a sandy beach in the foreground.
A living room with a sofa, two side tables, a coffee table, and a striped armchair.
A pool area with lounge chairs, a small building, and palm trees.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Highlights

  • Top rated beach location
    Discover paradise at this top rated beach location.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to North Myrtle Beach Beaches

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Self-parking included
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
305 South Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC, 29582-3203
  • Place, North Myrtle Beach Beaches
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, McLean Park
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Ocean Drive Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, North Myrtle Beach, SC (CRE-Grand Strand)
    ‪5 min drive‬

Choose your unit

Family Single Room, 1 Bedroom

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(27 reviews)
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bed OR 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 2 Bedrooms

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(11 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 50 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds OR 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Peppertree By The Sea

Guests at this beach aparthotel will appreciate convenient on-site amenities such as barbecue grills and a picnic area. Each apartment provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Guests will appreciate conveniences, such as a sofa bed and a dining area, while a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a DVD player provide a bit of entertainment.
Peppertree By The Sea offers 87 air-conditioned accommodations with DVD players and coffee/tea makers. This accommodation has separate sitting areas and is furnished with double sofa beds. Beds feature pillowtop mattresses. 37-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Kitchens offer full-sized fridge/freezers, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include telephones along with free local calls (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains.

Recreational amenities at the aparthotel include an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness centre.

Children aged under 18 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool without adult supervision.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Late check-in fee: USD 150.00 for check-in between 10:00 PM and midnight
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7 AM - 10:00 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Guests staying 2 nights or more may be required to change units during their stay.

Renovations and closures

The following facilities are closed on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday:
  • Bar/lounge
  • Children's pool
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness facility
  • Full-service spa
  • Health club
  • Hot springs
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Public bath
  • Sauna
  • Hot tub

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Late check-in fee: USD 150.00 for check-in between 10:00 PM and midnight

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property # 3739660
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Minimum Spring Break check-in age is 25 years old.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

Frequently asked questions

Does Peppertree By The Sea have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Peppertree By The Sea pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Peppertree By The Sea?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Peppertree By The Sea?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 10:00 PM to midnight for a fee of USD 150.00.

What time is check-out at Peppertree By The Sea?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Peppertree By The Sea located?

Located in Ocean Drive, this beachfront aparthotel is in the historical district and within a 5-minute walk of North Myrtle Beach Beaches and McLean Park. Ingram Beach and Barefoot Church are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Peppertree By The Sea Reviews

More Holiday Ideas