House boat

VILLA LA GEMMA ON THE LAKE

Photo gallery for VILLA LA GEMMA ON THE LAKE

A poolside area with lounge chairs and a view of trees and a building in the background.
A bedroom with a view of a swimming pool, a bed with a rose, and a window.
A house with a patio area, a stone chimney, and a satellite dish.
A hotel room with a large bed, a headboard, and a mirror reflecting the room.
A modern living room with a glass dining table, white sofas, and a staircase with a wooden finish.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10
On the bay, this houseboat features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, accommodating 5 guests. It includes a private pool and sauna. Enjoy outdoor areas like the deck and patio. The stay is pet-friendly. Explore nearby attractions such as Porto di Dusano, Sasso Natural Reserve, and Lacuale Park.

Highlights

  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
manerba del garda BS, Lombardia
  • Place, Porto di Dusano
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Spiaggia San Sivino
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Rocca di Manerba del Garda
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Verona (VRN-Valerio Catullo)
    ‪48 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Garden

About this property

VILLA LA GEMMA ON THE LAKE

Prestigious villa overlooking the Gulf of Sirmione, La Gemma sul Lago is a pleasant and welcoming hotel surrounded by greenery, an environment of absolute tranquility surrounded by olive trees. The position of the structure, unique for beauty, allows its guests to enjoy a beautiful view, all surrounded by a wonderful nature that surrounds the relais, which will rediscover to our guests those ancient values that have been lost in everyday life modern. Just ten minutes walk you can reach the shores of the lake, the Rocca di Manerba, the bay Bianca (beach with Caribbean sand and a meeting place for aperitifs and musical evenings). The Gemma sul Lago is located in a strategic position to reach quickly and without the use of the car excellent restaurants, bars, the main services and places of interest that Manerba offers.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
SUPPLEMENTO 10,00 EURO AL GIORNO
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number ...
Property # 10134103
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Manerba del Garda

Located in Manerba del Garda, this houseboat is near the bay. Scaliger Castle is a notable landmark and some of the area's popular attractions include Gardaland and Movieland. Montecroce Farm and Oil-Mill and South Garda Karting are also worth visiting.
Map
manerba del garda BS, Lombardia

What's nearby

  • Porto di Dusano - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Sasso Natural Reserve and Lacuale Park - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Spiaggia Baia Bianca - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Spiaggia San Sivino - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Rocca di Manerba del Garda - 4 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione Station - 25 min drive
  • Brescia (VBS-Gabriele D'Annuzio) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ristorante La Luce sul Lago - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Lido delle Bionde - ‬33 min drive
  • ‪Bon Ton Bistrot - ‬31 min drive
  • ‪Caffè Terrazza - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Pan Di Zenzero - ‬9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does VILLA LA GEMMA ON THE LAKE have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at VILLA LA GEMMA ON THE LAKE?

As of 26 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at VILLA LA GEMMA ON THE LAKE on 6 January 2027 start from NZ$875, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is VILLA LA GEMMA ON THE LAKE pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at VILLA LA GEMMA ON THE LAKE?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at VILLA LA GEMMA ON THE LAKE?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at VILLA LA GEMMA ON THE LAKE?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is VILLA LA GEMMA ON THE LAKE located?

Situated near the bay, this houseboat is within 1 mile (2 km) of Porto di Dusano, Spiaggia Baia Bianca and Rocca di Manerba del Garda. Spiaggia San Sivino and Manerba are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by Alessandro

Host profile image

Languages:

English, German, Italian, Portuguese
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback