Entire home

Luxury Westmoreland Modern Sea View Villa with pool

Photo gallery for Luxury Westmoreland Modern Sea View Villa with pool

A modern outdoor seating area with cushioned sofas, a glass table, and a potted orchid centerpiece.
A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, and artwork on the wall.
A gated entrance to a property with a clear sky, palm trees, and a sign reading 'Westmoreland Hills'.
Living area
A poolside area with white lounge chairs and a view of the ocean.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Private pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Westmoreland, Saint James
  • Place, Royal Westmoreland Golf Course
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Holetown Beach
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Sandy Lane Beach
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Airport, Bridgetown (BGI-Grantley Adams Intl.)
    ‪41 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Holetown

Holetown is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Mullins Beach and Sandy Lane Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Barbados Polo Club or Kensington Oval.
Map
Westmoreland, Saint James

What's nearby

  • Royal Westmoreland Golf Course - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Holetown Beach - 5 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Mullins Beach - 5 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Sandy Lane Beach - 7 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Dover Beach - 30 min drive - 25.0 km

Getting around

  • Bridgetown (BGI-Grantley Adams Intl.) - 40 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chefette Lancaster - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Thunder Bay Beach Bar - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Calma Beach Club - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪The Tipsy Monkey - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Derriere - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxury Westmoreland Modern Sea View Villa with pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Luxury Westmoreland Modern Sea View Villa with pool?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Luxury Westmoreland Modern Sea View Villa with pool on 5 July 2027 start from NZ$5,031, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Luxury Westmoreland Modern Sea View Villa with pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxury Westmoreland Modern Sea View Villa with pool?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxury Westmoreland Modern Sea View Villa with pool?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury Westmoreland Modern Sea View Villa with pool?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Luxury Westmoreland Modern Sea View Villa with pool located?

Situated in Holetown, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Royal Westmoreland Golf Course, Folkestone Marine Park and St. James Parish Church. Limegrove Cinemas and Gibbs Bay are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

9.4/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

November 2022

This is a beautiful property, we loved our 2 week stay and highly recommend it to anyone thinking about staying here. The property management (Maisha and Alicia) are very attentive before, during and after the stay, really couldn't ask for more. Housekeeper Eva is also great and very thorough. Beautiful sea views from the property and the grounds are well maintained. The plunge pool is wonderful, regularly cleaned and perfect for cooling off, it's smaller than the pools in most other properties but if in need of a good swim we always found we had the large communal pool to ourselves (a bit roughly finished, but water kept very clean). Facilities in the property were great, kitchen has everything you need. Main bedroom has the comfiest bed we've ever slept in! The only thing I didn't realise before our stay was there is no air con in the lounge and kitchen area, just ceiling fans. Bedroom air con is wonderful, but the lounge and kitchen get very hot. The solution is to hook open front door and back doors which gives a lovely breeze but also welcomes mosquitoes and they seemed to love biting us! Once we bought some spray and a smoke coil for outside they left us alone. Also note there are security cameras at the front and back of the property accessed only by the owners for the security of the property. This is completely understandable when you have such a beautiful property but I think it would be helpful to clarify in advance (when / how often / if at all) they access the cameras during your stay. There is still work being carried out on the development, it appeared to be ground work rather than building construction so there was some noise from bobcats on the land in front of the property but it certainly didn't disturb our stay. We hired a car from Stoutes for 14 days, best car we've hired in Barbados and reasonably priced (GBP was very weak when we stayed, but still good value). Local restaurants are excellent, we especially loved the food at Tides, the service at Paul Owens, and The Cliff for a very fine dining experience. On balance, this is a stunning, high end property, hosted by the finest team, don't hesitate to book!
Stayed 14 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Views for miles

We stayed at this villa in early April and had a superb trip. The property is exactly as pictured -- views for miles and vistas that range from rainbows in the morning to watercolour sunsets at night. Even the stargazing is sublime from the patio. The property was spotless and Maisha is the ultimate property manager, ensuring that we had groceries, check-in codes, and everything we could possibly need. Eva came twice during the week to clean and tidy up. She is a delight and we enjoyed her presence and laughter. Westmoreland Hills is gorgeous -- from the moment you enter the gates and see the bougainvillea and ocean views. There is some construction happening below the complex, adjacent to the villa, but it was more intermittent when we were there, some earth moving and dumping. No dust. The pricing reflects this fact and we found it more than OK. Enjoy!
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent location and great place.

Nothing but praise for the property and the communication/management of the stay. Lots of space in the villa and smart TVs kept the kids busy at night. Great facilities re gym and pool onsite. Looking to come again this year and stay here. Only advice would be get a car - we always do but really needed here otherwise you are paying taxis every day. Super views out to the west coast sea - very relaxing
Stayed 11 nights in Feb 2022
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback