Apartment

Apartment 5 minutes from the Historic Center, overlooking the sea

Photo gallery for Apartment 5 minutes from the Historic Center, overlooking the sea

A bathroom with a toilet, sink, and glass-enclosed shower.
A bedroom with a bed, a bedside table, a wall-mounted fan, and a window.
A bathroom with black marble tiles, a white sink, a mirror, and a toilet.
A small, neatly arranged bedroom with a single bed, a bedside table, and a standing fan.
A living room with a blue sofa, patterned cushions, a white coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table.

Highlights

  • Balcony
    A rare find - enjoy views from the balcony.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Marbella Beach
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Balcony
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Balcony or patio
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
Cartagena, Bolivar
  • Place, Marbella Beach
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, San Felipe de Barajas Castle
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Walls of Cartagena
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Cartagena (CTG-Rafael Núñez Intl.)
    ‪9 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Single Bunk Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Kitchen
Kitchenette
Balcony

About this property

Apartment 5 minutes from the Historic Center, overlooking the sea

This smoke-free apartment building features laundry facilities. The apartment has 3 bedrooms and offers free WiFi and a balcony. A kitchen with a dishwasher is available, and added amenities include a washing machine and 2 bathrooms.
Rooms open to balconies. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms. This Cartagena apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Kitchens or kitchenettes offer kitchenware and utensils and dishwashers.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 78509
Property # 11238954
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Cartagena

Torices, a neighbourhood in Cartagena, is home to this apartment. Walls of Cartagena and Clock Tower are notable landmarks, and if an activity is on the agenda, check out Port of Cartagena. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Jaime Moron Stadium, or consider a night out at Plaza de Toros.
Map
Cartagena, Bolivar

What's nearby

  • Marbella Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • San Felipe de Barajas Castle - 5 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Walls of Cartagena - 6 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Las Bovedas - 6 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Clock Tower - 9 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Cartagena (CTG-Rafael Núñez Intl.) - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Los Tacos De México - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Don Platico - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Crepes & Waffles - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Isabella's Coffee - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Mis Carnes Parrilla - ‬20 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 5 minutes from the Historic Center, overlooking the sea pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment 5 minutes from the Historic Center, overlooking the sea?

As of 1 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment 5 minutes from the Historic Center, overlooking the sea on 3 August 2026 start from NZ$224, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Apartment 5 minutes from the Historic Center, overlooking the sea?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 5 minutes from the Historic Center, overlooking the sea?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 5 minutes from the Historic Center, overlooking the sea located?

Located in Torices, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Marbella Beach and Walls of Cartagena. Bocagrande Beach is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) away.

About the host

Hosted by jorge jimenez

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback